Cine-flixs Movies The Matrix Revisited

The Matrix Revisited

1:52:16
Movies
Bill Pope (born June 19, 1952), A.S.C. is an American cinematographer and filmmaker, best known for his collaborations with directors Sam Raimi and...
Cine-flixs Movies Dangerous Game

Dangerous Game

1:52:16
Movies
Bill Pope (born June 19, 1952), A.S.C. is an American cinematographer and filmmaker, best known for his collaborations with directors Sam Raimi and...
Cine-flixs Movies Horror House on Highway Five

Horror House on Highway Five

1:47:31
Movies
Bill Pope (born June 19, 1952), A.S.C. is an American cinematographer and filmmaker, best known for his collaborations with directors Sam Raimi and...
Cine-flixs Movies The Matrix Recalibrated

The Matrix Recalibrated

1:52:16
Movies
Bill Pope (born June 19, 1952), A.S.C. is an American cinematographer and filmmaker, best known for his collaborations with directors Sam Raimi and...
Cine-flixs Movies The Matrix Reloaded: Car Chase

The Matrix Reloaded: Car Chase

1:30:14
Movies
Bill Pope (born June 19, 1952), A.S.C. is an American cinematographer and filmmaker, best known for his collaborations with directors Sam Raimi and...
Cine-flixs Movies The Matrix Reloaded: Pre-Load

The Matrix Reloaded: Pre-Load

1:52:16
Movies
Bill Pope (born June 19, 1952), A.S.C. is an American cinematographer and filmmaker, best known for his collaborations with directors Sam Raimi and...
Cine-flixs Movies The Making of 'Scott Pilgrim vs. the World'

The Making of 'Scott Pilgrim vs. the World'

1:30:14
Movies
Bill Pope (born June 19, 1952), A.S.C. is an American cinematographer and filmmaker, best known for his collaborations with directors Sam Raimi and...

Bill Pope

Bill Pope (born June 19, 1952), A.S.C. is an American cinematographer and filmmaker, best known for his collaborations with directors Sam Raimi and Edgar Wright, and his work on The Matrix trilogy, being particularly known for the groundbreaking use of virtual cinematography. He has also photographed and directed numerous music videos for artists like Chris Isaak and Metallica, and eight episodes of the documentary series Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey.
Known For : Camera
Birthday : 1952-06-19
Place of Birth : Bowling Green, Kentucky, USA
Also Known As : William Pope, Bill Pope, ASC
Search Related » Bill Pope «