Cine-flixs Movies Snipes

Snipes

1:52:16
Movies
Zoë Yadira Saldana was born June 19, 1978 in Passaic NJ to a Puerto Rican mother and Dominican father. Her family relocated to the Dominican...
Cine-flixs Movies Colombiana

Colombiana

1:52:16
Movies
Zoë Yadira Saldana was born June 19, 1978 in Passaic NJ to a Puerto Rican mother and Dominican father. Her family relocated to the Dominican...
Cine-flixs Movies Burning Palms

Burning Palms

1:30:14
Movies
Zoë Yadira Saldana was born June 19, 1978 in Passaic NJ to a Puerto Rican mother and Dominican father. Her family relocated to the Dominican...
Cine-flixs Movies Constellation

Constellation

1:30:14
Movies
Zoë Yadira Saldana was born June 19, 1978 in Passaic NJ to a Puerto Rican mother and Dominican father. Her family relocated to the Dominican...
Cine-flixs Movies After Sex

After Sex

1:47:31
Movies
Zoë Yadira Saldana was born June 19, 1978 in Passaic NJ to a Puerto Rican mother and Dominican father. Her family relocated to the Dominican...
Cine-flixs Movies Nina

Nina

1:52:16
Movies
Zoë Yadira Saldana was born June 19, 1978 in Passaic NJ to a Puerto Rican mother and Dominican father. Her family relocated to the Dominican...
Cine-flixs Movies Keyhole Garden

Keyhole Garden

1:52:16
Movies
Zoë Yadira Saldana was born June 19, 1978 in Passaic NJ to a Puerto Rican mother and Dominican father. Her family relocated to the Dominican...
Cine-flixs Movies Center Stage

Center Stage

1:52:16
Movies
Zoë Yadira Saldana was born June 19, 1978 in Passaic NJ to a Puerto Rican mother and Dominican father. Her family relocated to the Dominican...
Cine-flixs Movies Drumline

Drumline

1:47:31
Movies
Zoë Yadira Saldana was born June 19, 1978 in Passaic NJ to a Puerto Rican mother and Dominican father. Her family relocated to the Dominican...
Cine-flixs Movies The Losers

The Losers

1:47:31
Movies
Zoë Yadira Saldana was born June 19, 1978 in Passaic NJ to a Puerto Rican mother and Dominican father. Her family relocated to the Dominican...
Cine-flixs Movies Blackout

Blackout

1:47:31
Movies
Zoë Yadira Saldana was born June 19, 1978 in Passaic NJ to a Puerto Rican mother and Dominican father. Her family relocated to the Dominican...
Cine-flixs Movies Premium

Premium

1:47:31
Movies
Zoë Yadira Saldana was born June 19, 1978 in Passaic NJ to a Puerto Rican mother and Dominican father. Her family relocated to the Dominican...
Cine-flixs Movies Crossroads

Crossroads

1:52:16
Movies
Zoë Yadira Saldana was born June 19, 1978 in Passaic NJ to a Puerto Rican mother and Dominican father. Her family relocated to the Dominican...
Cine-flixs Movies Avatar

Avatar

1:52:16
Movies
Zoë Yadira Saldana was born June 19, 1978 in Passaic NJ to a Puerto Rican mother and Dominican father. Her family relocated to the Dominican...
Cine-flixs Movies Avatar 3

Avatar 3

1:30:14
Movies
Zoë Yadira Saldana was born June 19, 1978 in Passaic NJ to a Puerto Rican mother and Dominican father. Her family relocated to the Dominican...
Cine-flixs Movies The Words

The Words

1:52:16
Movies
Zoë Yadira Saldana was born June 19, 1978 in Passaic NJ to a Puerto Rican mother and Dominican father. Her family relocated to the Dominican...
Cine-flixs Movies The Heart Specialist

The Heart Specialist

1:52:16
Movies
Zoë Yadira Saldana was born June 19, 1978 in Passaic NJ to a Puerto Rican mother and Dominican father. Her family relocated to the Dominican...
Cine-flixs Movies Guardians of the Galaxy

Guardians of the Galaxy

1:30:14
Movies
Zoë Yadira Saldana was born June 19, 1978 in Passaic NJ to a Puerto Rican mother and Dominican father. Her family relocated to the Dominican...
Cine-flixs Movies Out of the Furnace

Out of the Furnace

1:52:16
Movies
Zoë Yadira Saldana was born June 19, 1978 in Passaic NJ to a Puerto Rican mother and Dominican father. Her family relocated to the Dominican...
Cine-flixs Movies Avatar 4

Avatar 4

1:47:31
Movies
Zoë Yadira Saldana was born June 19, 1978 in Passaic NJ to a Puerto Rican mother and Dominican father. Her family relocated to the Dominican...

Zoe Saldana

Zoë Yadira Saldana was born June 19, 1978 in Passaic NJ to a Puerto Rican mother and Dominican father. Her family relocated to the Dominican Republic when she was ten years old. There she practiced ballet at one of the most prestigious dance schools in the country. Saldana returned to New York at age 17, where she began involving herself in theatre groups such as Faces and the New York Youth Theatre. Her ballet training helped land her first on-screen part as Eva in the dance film, Center Stage (2000). The actress’ career continued to flourish with roles in Pirates of The Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl (2003) with Johnny Depp, The Terminal (2004) starring Tom Hanks, and Guess Who (2005) opposite Ashton Kutcher. Saldana continues to act and model with editorial features in Elle, Vanity Fair, V, GQ Italia, and Nylon. Saldana is most known for portraying Gamora in the Marvel Cinematic Universe. She has portrayed the character in Guardians of the Galaxy (2014), Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017), Avengers: Infinity War (2018), and Avengers: Endgame (2019).
Known For : Acting
Birthday : 1978-06-19
Place of Birth : Passaic, New Jersey, USA
Also Known As : Zoë Saldana, Zoe Saldaña, Zoë Saldaña, زوي سالدانا, 조이 살다나, ゾーイ・サルダナ, Зои Салдана, โซอี ซัลดานา, 佐伊·索尔达娜, Ζόι Σαλντάνα
Search Related » Zoe Saldana «