Cine-flixs Movies Sailor Moon SuperS: The Movie: Black Dream Hole

Sailor Moon SuperS: The Movie: Black Dream Hole

1:30:14
Movies
Kotono Mitsuishi is a Japanese voice actress and narrator from Tokyo. She was affiliated with Arts Vision and Lasley Arrow. As a...
Cine-flixs Movies Sailor Moon R: The Movie

Sailor Moon R: The Movie

1:52:16
Movies
Kotono Mitsuishi is a Japanese voice actress and narrator from Tokyo. She was affiliated with Arts Vision and Lasley Arrow. As a...
Cine-flixs Movies On a Paper Crane - Tomoko's Adventure

On a Paper Crane - Tomoko's Adventure

1:30:14
Movies
Kotono Mitsuishi is a Japanese voice actress and narrator from Tokyo. She was affiliated with Arts Vision and Lasley Arrow. As a...
Cine-flixs Movies Sailor Moon S the Movie: Hearts in Ice

Sailor Moon S the Movie: Hearts in Ice

1:30:14
Movies
Kotono Mitsuishi is a Japanese voice actress and narrator from Tokyo. She was affiliated with Arts Vision and Lasley Arrow. As a...
Cine-flixs Movies Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Eternal The Movie Part 1

Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Eternal The Movie Part 1

1:30:14
Movies
Kotono Mitsuishi is a Japanese voice actress and narrator from Tokyo. She was affiliated with Arts Vision and Lasley Arrow. As a...
Cine-flixs Movies Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Eternal The Movie Part 2

Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Eternal The Movie Part 2

1:47:31
Movies
Kotono Mitsuishi is a Japanese voice actress and narrator from Tokyo. She was affiliated with Arts Vision and Lasley Arrow. As a...
Cine-flixs Movies Kirara

Kirara

1:52:16
Movies
Kotono Mitsuishi is a Japanese voice actress and narrator from Tokyo. She was affiliated with Arts Vision and Lasley Arrow. As a...
Cine-flixs Movies Tales of Seduction

Tales of Seduction

1:52:16
Movies
Kotono Mitsuishi is a Japanese voice actress and narrator from Tokyo. She was affiliated with Arts Vision and Lasley Arrow. As a...
Cine-flixs Movies Revival of Evangelion

Revival of Evangelion

1:30:14
Movies
Kotono Mitsuishi is a Japanese voice actress and narrator from Tokyo. She was affiliated with Arts Vision and Lasley Arrow. As a...
Cine-flixs Movies Babel II

Babel II

1:47:31
Movies
Kotono Mitsuishi is a Japanese voice actress and narrator from Tokyo. She was affiliated with Arts Vision and Lasley Arrow. As a...
Cine-flixs Movies Dragon Half

Dragon Half

1:30:14
Movies
Kotono Mitsuishi is a Japanese voice actress and narrator from Tokyo. She was affiliated with Arts Vision and Lasley Arrow. As a...
Cine-flixs Movies Sailor Moon: Kotaete Moon Call (Answer the Moon Call!)

Sailor Moon: Kotaete Moon Call (Answer the Moon Call!)

1:30:14
Movies
Kotono Mitsuishi is a Japanese voice actress and narrator from Tokyo. She was affiliated with Arts Vision and Lasley Arrow. As a...
Cine-flixs Movies Sailor Moon: Make Up! Sailor Senshi

Sailor Moon: Make Up! Sailor Senshi

1:47:31
Movies
Kotono Mitsuishi is a Japanese voice actress and narrator from Tokyo. She was affiliated with Arts Vision and Lasley Arrow. As a...
Cine-flixs Movies Godzilla vs. Evangelion: The Real 4-D

Godzilla vs. Evangelion: The Real 4-D

1:47:31
Movies
Kotono Mitsuishi is a Japanese voice actress and narrator from Tokyo. She was affiliated with Arts Vision and Lasley Arrow. As a...
Cine-flixs Movies The Fashion Boy is Cool

The Fashion Boy is Cool

1:47:31
Movies
Kotono Mitsuishi is a Japanese voice actress and narrator from Tokyo. She was affiliated with Arts Vision and Lasley Arrow. As a...
Cine-flixs Movies Visitor

Visitor

1:30:14
Movies
Kotono Mitsuishi is a Japanese voice actress and narrator from Tokyo. She was affiliated with Arts Vision and Lasley Arrow. As a...
Cine-flixs Movies Evangelion — Episode 26' Live Action Cut

Evangelion — Episode 26' Live Action Cut

1:52:16
Movies
Kotono Mitsuishi is a Japanese voice actress and narrator from Tokyo. She was affiliated with Arts Vision and Lasley Arrow. As a...
Cine-flixs Movies The E.Y.E.S. of Mars

The E.Y.E.S. of Mars

1:30:14
Movies
Kotono Mitsuishi is a Japanese voice actress and narrator from Tokyo. She was affiliated with Arts Vision and Lasley Arrow. As a...
Cine-flixs Movies Fatal Fury: The Motion Picture

Fatal Fury: The Motion Picture

1:30:14
Movies
Kotono Mitsuishi is a Japanese voice actress and narrator from Tokyo. She was affiliated with Arts Vision and Lasley Arrow. As a...
Cine-flixs Movies Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone

Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone

1:30:14
Movies
Kotono Mitsuishi is a Japanese voice actress and narrator from Tokyo. She was affiliated with Arts Vision and Lasley Arrow. As a...

Kotono Mitsuishi

Kotono Mitsuishi is a Japanese voice actress and narrator from Tokyo. She was affiliated with Arts Vision and Lasley Arrow. As a young girl, Mitsuishi lived in Nagareyama, Chiba. Mitsuishi graduated from high school in 1986, and entered the Katsuta Voice Actor's Academy. In 1988, Mitsuishi made her voice acting debut as Tomoyo in the OVA Ace wo Nerae! 2. She became an instant celebrity with her role as Usagi Tsukino, when Sailor Moon debuted in 1992, and her popularity increased again with her role as Misato Katsuragi in the anime television series Neon Genesis Evangelion, as well as Murrue Ramius in both Mobile Suit Gundam SEED and Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny, in 2002 and 2004 respectively.
Known For : Acting
Birthday : 1967-12-08
Place of Birth : Tokyo, Japan
Also Known As : 三石 琴乃
Search Related » Kotono Mitsuishi «