Cine-flixs Movies Sex, Shame & Tears

Sex, Shame & Tears

1:47:31
Movies
Demián Bichir Nájera (August 1, 1963, height 5' 10" (1,78 m)) is a Mexican actor. Both of his parents, Alejandro Bichir and Maricruz...
Cine-flixs Movies Todo el poder

Todo el poder

1:52:16
Movies
Demián Bichir Nájera (August 1, 1963, height 5' 10" (1,78 m)) is a Mexican actor. Both of his parents, Alejandro Bichir and Maricruz...
Cine-flixs Movies Beyond the Sky

Beyond the Sky

1:30:14
Movies
Demián Bichir Nájera (August 1, 1963, height 5' 10" (1,78 m)) is a Mexican actor. Both of his parents, Alejandro Bichir and Maricruz...
Cine-flixs Movies The Runway

The Runway

1:47:31
Movies
Demián Bichir Nájera (August 1, 1963, height 5' 10" (1,78 m)) is a Mexican actor. Both of his parents, Alejandro Bichir and Maricruz...
Cine-flixs Movies Hidalgo: la historia jamás contada

Hidalgo: la historia jamás contada

1:52:16
Movies
Demián Bichir Nájera (August 1, 1963, height 5' 10" (1,78 m)) is a Mexican actor. Both of his parents, Alejandro Bichir and Maricruz...
Cine-flixs Movies A Better Life

A Better Life

1:30:14
Movies
Demián Bichir Nájera (August 1, 1963, height 5' 10" (1,78 m)) is a Mexican actor. Both of his parents, Alejandro Bichir and Maricruz...
Cine-flixs Movies American Visa

American Visa

1:52:16
Movies
Demián Bichir Nájera (August 1, 1963, height 5' 10" (1,78 m)) is a Mexican actor. Both of his parents, Alejandro Bichir and Maricruz...
Cine-flixs Movies Death in Buenos Aires

Death in Buenos Aires

1:47:31
Movies
Demián Bichir Nájera (August 1, 1963, height 5' 10" (1,78 m)) is a Mexican actor. Both of his parents, Alejandro Bichir and Maricruz...
Cine-flixs Movies Lowriders

Lowriders

1:30:14
Movies
Demián Bichir Nájera (August 1, 1963, height 5' 10" (1,78 m)) is a Mexican actor. Both of his parents, Alejandro Bichir and Maricruz...
Cine-flixs Movies 7:19

7:19

1:47:31
Movies
Demián Bichir Nájera (August 1, 1963, height 5' 10" (1,78 m)) is a Mexican actor. Both of his parents, Alejandro Bichir and Maricruz...
Cine-flixs Movies The Nun

The Nun

1:47:31
Movies
Demián Bichir Nájera (August 1, 1963, height 5' 10" (1,78 m)) is a Mexican actor. Both of his parents, Alejandro Bichir and Maricruz...
Cine-flixs Movies Danyka

Danyka

1:52:16
Movies
Demián Bichir Nájera (August 1, 1963, height 5' 10" (1,78 m)) is a Mexican actor. Both of his parents, Alejandro Bichir and Maricruz...
Cine-flixs Movies Che: Part One

Che: Part One

1:30:14
Movies
Demián Bichir Nájera (August 1, 1963, height 5' 10" (1,78 m)) is a Mexican actor. Both of his parents, Alejandro Bichir and Maricruz...
Cine-flixs Movies Santitos

Santitos

1:52:16
Movies
Demián Bichir Nájera (August 1, 1963, height 5' 10" (1,78 m)) is a Mexican actor. Both of his parents, Alejandro Bichir and Maricruz...
Cine-flixs Movies Hipnos

Hipnos

1:47:31
Movies
Demián Bichir Nájera (August 1, 1963, height 5' 10" (1,78 m)) is a Mexican actor. Both of his parents, Alejandro Bichir and Maricruz...
Cine-flixs Movies Cilantro and Parsley

Cilantro and Parsley

1:47:31
Movies
Demián Bichir Nájera (August 1, 1963, height 5' 10" (1,78 m)) is a Mexican actor. Both of his parents, Alejandro Bichir and Maricruz...
Cine-flixs Movies The Dream of Ivan

The Dream of Ivan

1:52:16
Movies
Demián Bichir Nájera (August 1, 1963, height 5' 10" (1,78 m)) is a Mexican actor. Both of his parents, Alejandro Bichir and Maricruz...
Cine-flixs Movies Dark Cities

Dark Cities

1:30:14
Movies
Demián Bichir Nájera (August 1, 1963, height 5' 10" (1,78 m)) is a Mexican actor. Both of his parents, Alejandro Bichir and Maricruz...
Cine-flixs Movies Dom Hemingway

Dom Hemingway

1:52:16
Movies
Demián Bichir Nájera (August 1, 1963, height 5' 10" (1,78 m)) is a Mexican actor. Both of his parents, Alejandro Bichir and Maricruz...
Cine-flixs Movies Hasta Morir

Hasta Morir

1:30:14
Movies
Demián Bichir Nájera (August 1, 1963, height 5' 10" (1,78 m)) is a Mexican actor. Both of his parents, Alejandro Bichir and Maricruz...

Demián Bichir

Demián Bichir Nájera (August 1, 1963, height 5' 10" (1,78 m)) is a Mexican actor. Both of his parents, Alejandro Bichir and Maricruz Nájera, and brothers Odiseo and Bruno Bichir are actors. He was married to singer Lisset Gutiérrez. He started his acting career at the age of 14 in the telenovela Rina with Ofelia Medina. His second acting role was as an adult in Vivir enamorada both telenovelas were during his years with Televisa. The following year he obtained a role in his first movie, the American production Choices of the Heart. He then continued his acting roles in telenovelas with film productions of Mexico, Spain and the United States. His movie Sexo, pudor y lágrimas (1999) broke box-office records in Mexico becoming the #1 movie in the history of Mexican cinema until El crimen del Padre Amaro. The MTV Movie Awards-México created a special category "Mejor Bichir en una Película" ("Best Bichir in a movie") because of the many films the Bichir siblings act in every year. He earned this award for Bendito infierno, in which he co-stars with Victoria Abril, Penélope Cruz and Gael García Bernal. His American debut occurred when he depicted Fidel Castro in Steven Soderbergh's 2008 biopic Che, on the life of revolutionary Che Guevara. Recently he has been exposed to a wider American audience with his recurring role as Esteban Reyes, the corrupt mayor of Tijuana and love interest of Nancy Botwin in the fourth, fifth and sixth seasons of the Showtime comedy series Weeds.
Known For : Acting
Birthday : 1963-08-01
Place of Birth : Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Also Known As : Demián Bichir Nájera, Demian Bichir, Damián Bechir
Search Related » Demián Bichir «