Cine-flixs Movies 666: The Omen Revealed

666: The Omen Revealed

1:52:16
Movies
Richard Donner (born Richard Donald Schwartzberg; April 24, 1930 – July 5, 2021) was an American film director, producer, and occasional comic...
Cine-flixs Movies Making of a Cult Classic: The Unauthorized Story of 'The Goonies'

Making of a Cult Classic: The Unauthorized Story of 'The Goonies'

1:47:31
Movies
Richard Donner (born Richard Donald Schwartzberg; April 24, 1930 – July 5, 2021) was an American film director, producer, and occasional comic...
Cine-flixs Movies Look, Up in the Sky! The Amazing Story of Superman

Look, Up in the Sky! The Amazing Story of Superman

1:30:14
Movies
Richard Donner (born Richard Donald Schwartzberg; April 24, 1930 – July 5, 2021) was an American film director, producer, and occasional comic...
Cine-flixs Movies Scream Greats, Vol.2: Satanism and Witchcraft

Scream Greats, Vol.2: Satanism and Witchcraft

1:30:14
Movies
Richard Donner (born Richard Donald Schwartzberg; April 24, 1930 – July 5, 2021) was an American film director, producer, and occasional comic...
Cine-flixs Movies Taking Flight: The Development of 'Superman'

Taking Flight: The Development of 'Superman'

1:30:14
Movies
Richard Donner (born Richard Donald Schwartzberg; April 24, 1930 – July 5, 2021) was an American film director, producer, and occasional comic...
Cine-flixs Movies Making 'Superman': Filming the Legend

Making 'Superman': Filming the Legend

1:30:14
Movies
Richard Donner (born Richard Donald Schwartzberg; April 24, 1930 – July 5, 2021) was an American film director, producer, and occasional comic...
Cine-flixs Movies The Curse of 'The Omen'

The Curse of 'The Omen'

1:30:14
Movies
Richard Donner (born Richard Donald Schwartzberg; April 24, 1930 – July 5, 2021) was an American film director, producer, and occasional comic...
Cine-flixs Movies Maximum Impact: The Legacy of 'Lethal Weapon'

Maximum Impact: The Legacy of 'Lethal Weapon'

1:52:16
Movies
Richard Donner (born Richard Donald Schwartzberg; April 24, 1930 – July 5, 2021) was an American film director, producer, and occasional comic...
Cine-flixs Movies Necessary Evil: Super-Villains of DC Comics

Necessary Evil: Super-Villains of DC Comics

1:52:16
Movies
Richard Donner (born Richard Donald Schwartzberg; April 24, 1930 – July 5, 2021) was an American film director, producer, and occasional comic...
Cine-flixs Movies Starz Inside - Comic Books Unbound

Starz Inside - Comic Books Unbound

1:30:14
Movies
Richard Donner (born Richard Donald Schwartzberg; April 24, 1930 – July 5, 2021) was an American film director, producer, and occasional comic...
Cine-flixs Movies Laddie: The Man Behind the Movies

Laddie: The Man Behind the Movies

1:47:31
Movies
Richard Donner (born Richard Donald Schwartzberg; April 24, 1930 – July 5, 2021) was an American film director, producer, and occasional comic...
Cine-flixs Movies Tales from the Warner Bros. Lot

Tales from the Warner Bros. Lot

1:52:16
Movies
Richard Donner (born Richard Donald Schwartzberg; April 24, 1930 – July 5, 2021) was an American film director, producer, and occasional comic...
Cine-flixs Movies Close Encounters with Vilmos Zsigmond

Close Encounters with Vilmos Zsigmond

1:52:16
Movies
Richard Donner (born Richard Donald Schwartzberg; April 24, 1930 – July 5, 2021) was an American film director, producer, and occasional comic...
Cine-flixs Movies The Making of 'Superman: The Movie'

The Making of 'Superman: The Movie'

1:52:16
Movies
Richard Donner (born Richard Donald Schwartzberg; April 24, 1930 – July 5, 2021) was an American film director, producer, and occasional comic...
Cine-flixs Movies Marlon Brando: An Actor Named Desire

Marlon Brando: An Actor Named Desire

1:30:14
Movies
Richard Donner (born Richard Donald Schwartzberg; April 24, 1930 – July 5, 2021) was an American film director, producer, and occasional comic...
Cine-flixs Movies First Works

First Works

1:47:31
Movies
Richard Donner (born Richard Donald Schwartzberg; April 24, 1930 – July 5, 2021) was an American film director, producer, and occasional comic...
Cine-flixs Movies You Will Believe: The Cinematic Saga of Superman

You Will Believe: The Cinematic Saga of Superman

1:30:14
Movies
Richard Donner (born Richard Donald Schwartzberg; April 24, 1930 – July 5, 2021) was an American film director, producer, and occasional comic...
Cine-flixs Movies Making Apes: The Artists Who Changed Film

Making Apes: The Artists Who Changed Film

1:30:14
Movies
Richard Donner (born Richard Donald Schwartzberg; April 24, 1930 – July 5, 2021) was an American film director, producer, and occasional comic...
Cine-flixs Movies Valerie

Valerie

1:52:16
Movies
Richard Donner (born Richard Donald Schwartzberg; April 24, 1930 – July 5, 2021) was an American film director, producer, and occasional comic...
Cine-flixs Movies Life After Flash

Life After Flash

1:52:16
Movies
Richard Donner (born Richard Donald Schwartzberg; April 24, 1930 – July 5, 2021) was an American film director, producer, and occasional comic...

Richard Donner

Richard Donner (born Richard Donald Schwartzberg; April 24, 1930 – July 5, 2021) was an American film director, producer, and occasional comic book writer. The production company The Donners' Company was owned by Donner and his wife, producer Lauren Shuler Donner. After directing the horror film "The Omen" (1976), Donner became famous for the creation of the first modern superhero film, "Superman" (1978), starring Christopher Reeve. The influence of this film eventually helped establish the superhero concept as a respected film genre. Donner went on to direct such enduringly popular titles as "The Goonies" (1985), "Scrooged" (1988) and the "Lethal Weapon" series (1987-98).
Known For : Directing
Birthday : 1930-04-24
Place of Birth : Bronx, New York, USA
Also Known As : Richard D. Schwartzberg, Richard D. Donner, R.D. Donner, Dick Donner, Richard Donald Schwartzberg
Search Related » Richard Donner «