Cine-flixs Movies The Marx Brothers: Hollywood's Kings of Chaos

The Marx Brothers: Hollywood's Kings of Chaos

1:52:16
Movies
Larry Karaszewski is a writer and producer best known for 1408 (2007), Man on the Moon (1999) and Ed Wood (1994). In 1994, Karaszewski and his...
Cine-flixs Movies TINSEL: The Lost Movie About Hollywood

TINSEL: The Lost Movie About Hollywood

1:52:16
Movies
Larry Karaszewski is a writer and producer best known for 1408 (2007), Man on the Moon (1999) and Ed Wood (1994). In 1994, Karaszewski and his...
Cine-flixs Movies Dreams on Spec

Dreams on Spec

1:52:16
Movies
Larry Karaszewski is a writer and producer best known for 1408 (2007), Man on the Moon (1999) and Ed Wood (1994). In 1994, Karaszewski and his...
Cine-flixs Movies Unspeakable Horrors: The Plan 9 Conspiracy

Unspeakable Horrors: The Plan 9 Conspiracy

1:52:16
Movies
Larry Karaszewski is a writer and producer best known for 1408 (2007), Man on the Moon (1999) and Ed Wood (1994). In 1994, Karaszewski and his...
Cine-flixs Movies That Guy Dick Miller

That Guy Dick Miller

1:30:14
Movies
Larry Karaszewski is a writer and producer best known for 1408 (2007), Man on the Moon (1999) and Ed Wood (1994). In 1994, Karaszewski and his...

Larry Karaszewski

Larry Karaszewski is a writer and producer best known for 1408 (2007), Man on the Moon (1999) and Ed Wood (1994). In 1994, Karaszewski and his writing partner, Scott Alexander, convinced Tim Burton to direct a biopic about Edward D. Wood, Jr. They wrote the script in only six weeks. Additionally, Karaszewski wrote a biography of the Marx brothers. He instructed writing seminars at USC film school with Scott Alexander in late 1980s.
Known For : Writing
Birthday : 1961-11-20
Place of Birth : South Bend, Indiana, USA
Also Known As : L.A. Karaszewski
Search Related » Larry Karaszewski «