Cine-flixs Movies Blue Velvet

Blue Velvet

1:30:14
Movies
Kyle Merritt MacLachlan is an American actor. MacLachlan widely known for his portrayal of Dale Cooper in the TV series Twin Peaks (1990–1991;...
Cine-flixs Movies Dune

Dune

1:47:31
Movies
Kyle Merritt MacLachlan is an American actor. MacLachlan widely known for his portrayal of Dale Cooper in the TV series Twin Peaks (1990–1991;...
Cine-flixs Movies Against the Wall

Against the Wall

1:52:16
Movies
Kyle Merritt MacLachlan is an American actor. MacLachlan widely known for his portrayal of Dale Cooper in the TV series Twin Peaks (1990–1991;...
Cine-flixs Movies The Hidden

The Hidden

1:30:14
Movies
Kyle Merritt MacLachlan is an American actor. MacLachlan widely known for his portrayal of Dale Cooper in the TV series Twin Peaks (1990–1991;...
Cine-flixs Movies Roswell

Roswell

1:30:14
Movies
Kyle Merritt MacLachlan is an American actor. MacLachlan widely known for his portrayal of Dale Cooper in the TV series Twin Peaks (1990–1991;...
Cine-flixs Movies The Spring

The Spring

1:47:31
Movies
Kyle Merritt MacLachlan is an American actor. MacLachlan widely known for his portrayal of Dale Cooper in the TV series Twin Peaks (1990–1991;...
Cine-flixs Movies The Trial

The Trial

1:52:16
Movies
Kyle Merritt MacLachlan is an American actor. MacLachlan widely known for his portrayal of Dale Cooper in the TV series Twin Peaks (1990–1991;...
Cine-flixs Movies The Windsor Protocol

The Windsor Protocol

1:47:31
Movies
Kyle Merritt MacLachlan is an American actor. MacLachlan widely known for his portrayal of Dale Cooper in the TV series Twin Peaks (1990–1991;...
Cine-flixs Movies The Trigger Effect

The Trigger Effect

1:52:16
Movies
Kyle Merritt MacLachlan is an American actor. MacLachlan widely known for his portrayal of Dale Cooper in the TV series Twin Peaks (1990–1991;...
Cine-flixs Movies Moonshine Highway

Moonshine Highway

1:52:16
Movies
Kyle Merritt MacLachlan is an American actor. MacLachlan widely known for his portrayal of Dale Cooper in the TV series Twin Peaks (1990–1991;...
Cine-flixs Movies Route 9

Route 9

1:47:31
Movies
Kyle Merritt MacLachlan is an American actor. MacLachlan widely known for his portrayal of Dale Cooper in the TV series Twin Peaks (1990–1991;...
Cine-flixs Movies Hamlet

Hamlet

1:52:16
Movies
Kyle Merritt MacLachlan is an American actor. MacLachlan widely known for his portrayal of Dale Cooper in the TV series Twin Peaks (1990–1991;...
Cine-flixs Movies Showgirls

Showgirls

1:52:16
Movies
Kyle Merritt MacLachlan is an American actor. MacLachlan widely known for his portrayal of Dale Cooper in the TV series Twin Peaks (1990–1991;...
Cine-flixs Movies Touch of Pink

Touch of Pink

1:47:31
Movies
Kyle Merritt MacLachlan is an American actor. MacLachlan widely known for his portrayal of Dale Cooper in the TV series Twin Peaks (1990–1991;...
Cine-flixs Movies Thunder Point

Thunder Point

1:52:16
Movies
Kyle Merritt MacLachlan is an American actor. MacLachlan widely known for his portrayal of Dale Cooper in the TV series Twin Peaks (1990–1991;...
Cine-flixs Movies Twin Peaks

Twin Peaks

1:47:31
Movies
Kyle Merritt MacLachlan is an American actor. MacLachlan widely known for his portrayal of Dale Cooper in the TV series Twin Peaks (1990–1991;...
Cine-flixs Movies Vault of Horror I

Vault of Horror I

1:52:16
Movies
Kyle Merritt MacLachlan is an American actor. MacLachlan widely known for his portrayal of Dale Cooper in the TV series Twin Peaks (1990–1991;...
Cine-flixs Movies Dream Breakers

Dream Breakers

1:47:31
Movies
Kyle Merritt MacLachlan is an American actor. MacLachlan widely known for his portrayal of Dale Cooper in the TV series Twin Peaks (1990–1991;...
Cine-flixs Movies The Staggering Girl

The Staggering Girl

1:47:31
Movies
Kyle Merritt MacLachlan is an American actor. MacLachlan widely known for his portrayal of Dale Cooper in the TV series Twin Peaks (1990–1991;...
Cine-flixs Movies Impressions of Dune

Impressions of Dune

1:52:16
Movies
Kyle Merritt MacLachlan is an American actor. MacLachlan widely known for his portrayal of Dale Cooper in the TV series Twin Peaks (1990–1991;...

Kyle MacLachlan

Kyle Merritt MacLachlan is an American actor. MacLachlan widely known for his portrayal of Dale Cooper in the TV series Twin Peaks (1990–1991; 2017), and its prequel film Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me (1992). He is also known for his film roles including cult films such as Dune (1984), Blue Velvet (1986), The Hidden (1987), and Showgirls (1995). He has also had prominent roles in other television shows including appearing as Trey MacDougal in Sex and the City (2000–2002), Orson Hodge in Desperate Housewives (2006–2012), The Captain in How I Met Your Mother (2010–2014), the Mayor of Portland in Portlandia (2011–2018), and as Calvin Zabo in Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2014–2015). MacLachlan was born in Yakima, Washington. His mother, Catherine (née Stone), was a public relations director, and his father, Kent Alan MacLachlan, was a stockbroker and lawyer. He has Scottish, Cornish and German ancestry. He has two younger brothers named Craig and Kent, both of whom live in the Pacific Northwest. MacLachlan graduated from Eisenhower High School in 1977. He graduated from the University of Washington in 1982 and, shortly afterward, moved to Hollywood, California to pursue his career.
Known For : Acting
Birthday : 1959-02-22
Place of Birth : Yakima, Washington, USA
Also Known As : Κάιλ ΜακΛάχλαν, Kyle Merritt MacLachlan
Search Related » Kyle MacLachlan «