Cine-flixs Movies Witness to 'Reds'

Witness to 'Reds'

1:30:14
Movies
Dorothea Carothers "Dede" Allen (December 3, 1923 – April 17, 2010) was an American film editor. Allen is known for having edited classic...
Cine-flixs Movies Reel Herstory: The Real Story of Reel Women

Reel Herstory: The Real Story of Reel Women

1:47:31
Movies
Dorothea Carothers "Dede" Allen (December 3, 1923 – April 17, 2010) was an American film editor. Allen is known for having edited classic...
Cine-flixs Movies The Making of Dog Day Afternoon

The Making of Dog Day Afternoon

1:52:16
Movies
Dorothea Carothers "Dede" Allen (December 3, 1923 – April 17, 2010) was an American film editor. Allen is known for having edited classic...
Cine-flixs Movies Revolution! The Making of 'Bonnie and Clyde'

Revolution! The Making of 'Bonnie and Clyde'

1:47:31
Movies
Dorothea Carothers "Dede" Allen (December 3, 1923 – April 17, 2010) was an American film editor. Allen is known for having edited classic...
Cine-flixs Movies Easy Riders, Raging Bulls: How the Sex, Drugs and Rock 'n' Roll Generation Saved Hollywood

Easy Riders, Raging Bulls: How the Sex, Drugs and Rock 'n' Roll Generation Saved Hollywood

1:47:31
Movies
Dorothea Carothers "Dede" Allen (December 3, 1923 – April 17, 2010) was an American film editor. Allen is known for having edited classic...

Dede Allen

Dorothea Carothers "Dede" Allen (December 3, 1923 – April 17, 2010) was an American film editor. Allen is known for having edited classic films such as The Hustler (1961), Bonnie and Clyde (1967), Dog Day Afternoon (1975), and Reds (1981). She had an extended collaboration with director Arthur Penn, and over the years had worked with other distinguished directors including Sidney Lumet, Robert Wise, Elia Kazan, and George Roy Hill. She received three Academy Award nominations for her work on Dog Day Afternoon, Reds, and Wonder Boys (2001).
Known For : Editing
Birthday : 1925-12-03
Place of Birth :
Also Known As :
Search Related » Dede Allen «