Cine-flixs Movies Joy Ride 3

Joy Ride 3

1:30:14
Movies
Kirsten Zien (née Prout; born September 28, 1990) is a Canadian actress. Meeting with success at an early age, she worked locally in...
Cine-flixs Movies Even Lambs Have Teeth

Even Lambs Have Teeth

1:52:16
Movies
Kirsten Zien (née Prout; born September 28, 1990) is a Canadian actress. Meeting with success at an early age, she worked locally in...
Cine-flixs Movies Woman of the House

Woman of the House

1:47:31
Movies
Kirsten Zien (née Prout; born September 28, 1990) is a Canadian actress. Meeting with success at an early age, she worked locally in...
Cine-flixs Movies Tell Me No Lies

Tell Me No Lies

1:47:31
Movies
Kirsten Zien (née Prout; born September 28, 1990) is a Canadian actress. Meeting with success at an early age, she worked locally in...
Cine-flixs Movies Social Nightmare

Social Nightmare

1:52:16
Movies
Kirsten Zien (née Prout; born September 28, 1990) is a Canadian actress. Meeting with success at an early age, she worked locally in...
Cine-flixs Movies My Super Psycho Sweet 16: Part 3

My Super Psycho Sweet 16: Part 3

1:52:16
Movies
Kirsten Zien (née Prout; born September 28, 1990) is a Canadian actress. Meeting with success at an early age, she worked locally in...
Cine-flixs Movies Locked Away

Locked Away

1:47:31
Movies
Kirsten Zien (née Prout; born September 28, 1990) is a Canadian actress. Meeting with success at an early age, she worked locally in...
Cine-flixs Movies Fatal Friends

Fatal Friends

1:52:16
Movies
Kirsten Zien (née Prout; born September 28, 1990) is a Canadian actress. Meeting with success at an early age, she worked locally in...
Cine-flixs Movies The Love Crimes of Gillian Guess

The Love Crimes of Gillian Guess

1:47:31
Movies
Kirsten Zien (née Prout; born September 28, 1990) is a Canadian actress. Meeting with success at an early age, she worked locally in...
Cine-flixs Movies Class Savage

Class Savage

1:47:31
Movies
Kirsten Zien (née Prout; born September 28, 1990) is a Canadian actress. Meeting with success at an early age, she worked locally in...
Cine-flixs Movies Captured

Captured

1:47:31
Movies
Kirsten Zien (née Prout; born September 28, 1990) is a Canadian actress. Meeting with success at an early age, she worked locally in...
Cine-flixs Movies Twice Upon a Christmas

Twice Upon a Christmas

1:47:31
Movies
Kirsten Zien (née Prout; born September 28, 1990) is a Canadian actress. Meeting with success at an early age, she worked locally in...
Cine-flixs Movies No Clue

No Clue

1:52:16
Movies
Kirsten Zien (née Prout; born September 28, 1990) is a Canadian actress. Meeting with success at an early age, she worked locally in...
Cine-flixs Movies The Christmas Train

The Christmas Train

1:47:31
Movies
Kirsten Zien (née Prout; born September 28, 1990) is a Canadian actress. Meeting with success at an early age, she worked locally in...
Cine-flixs Movies Once Upon A Christmas

Once Upon A Christmas

1:47:31
Movies
Kirsten Zien (née Prout; born September 28, 1990) is a Canadian actress. Meeting with success at an early age, she worked locally in...
Cine-flixs Movies Elektra

Elektra

1:47:31
Movies
Kirsten Zien (née Prout; born September 28, 1990) is a Canadian actress. Meeting with success at an early age, she worked locally in...
Cine-flixs Movies My Life as a Dead Girl

My Life as a Dead Girl

1:47:31
Movies
Kirsten Zien (née Prout; born September 28, 1990) is a Canadian actress. Meeting with success at an early age, she worked locally in...
Cine-flixs Movies My Super Psycho Sweet 16: Part 2

My Super Psycho Sweet 16: Part 2

1:30:14
Movies
Kirsten Zien (née Prout; born September 28, 1990) is a Canadian actress. Meeting with success at an early age, she worked locally in...
Cine-flixs Movies Meteor Storm

Meteor Storm

1:52:16
Movies
Kirsten Zien (née Prout; born September 28, 1990) is a Canadian actress. Meeting with success at an early age, she worked locally in...
Cine-flixs Movies The Linda McCartney Story

The Linda McCartney Story

1:47:31
Movies
Kirsten Zien (née Prout; born September 28, 1990) is a Canadian actress. Meeting with success at an early age, she worked locally in...

Kirsten Zien

Kirsten Zien (née Prout; born September 28, 1990) is a Canadian actress. Meeting with success at an early age, she worked locally in Vancouver, guest-starring on shows such as First Wave (1998), Stargate SG-1 (1997), Cold Squad (1998) and The Dead Zone (2002). Her first sizable break in film came in 2005, when she landed the part of "Abby Miller", a young martial arts prodigy, alongside Jennifer Garner, in Elektra (2005). Kirsten performed her own stunts and utilized her martial arts training for the film, then went on to play the demure "Amanda Bloom" on the ABC Family television series, Kyle XY (2006). After the show finished its successful three seasons, Kirsten attended McGill University as an English Literature major. She was then immediately cast in Summit's The Twilight Saga: Eclipse (2010), becoming a part of the hugely successful Twilight Saga. Shortly thereafter, she starred as the troubled "Alex Bell" in parts two and three of MTV's horror trilogy, My Super Psycho Sweet 16: Part 2 (2010) and My Super Psycho Sweet 16: Part 3 (2012), and portrayed the lovable "Char Chamberlin" on ABC Family's teen drama, The Lying Game (2011). Kirsten has both a solid history in the industry as well as a promising future in both film and television.
Known For : Acting
Birthday : 1990-09-28
Place of Birth : Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Also Known As : KP, Kirsten Prout, Kirsten Prout Zien
Search Related » Kirsten Zien «