Cine-flixs Movies Spring Breakdown

Spring Breakdown

1:47:31
Movies
Amy Poehler is an American actress, comedian, writer, producer, and director. She was a cast member on the NBC television entertainment show Saturday...
Cine-flixs Movies Inside Out

Inside Out

1:47:31
Movies
Amy Poehler is an American actress, comedian, writer, producer, and director. She was a cast member on the NBC television entertainment show Saturday...
Cine-flixs Movies Sisters

Sisters

1:47:31
Movies
Amy Poehler is an American actress, comedian, writer, producer, and director. She was a cast member on the NBC television entertainment show Saturday...
Cine-flixs Movies The House

The House

1:30:14
Movies
Amy Poehler is an American actress, comedian, writer, producer, and director. She was a cast member on the NBC television entertainment show Saturday...
Cine-flixs Movies Wine Country

Wine Country

1:30:14
Movies
Amy Poehler is an American actress, comedian, writer, producer, and director. She was a cast member on the NBC television entertainment show Saturday...
Cine-flixs Movies Baby Mama

Baby Mama

1:30:14
Movies
Amy Poehler is an American actress, comedian, writer, producer, and director. She was a cast member on the NBC television entertainment show Saturday...
Cine-flixs Movies Asssscat

Asssscat

1:52:16
Movies
Amy Poehler is an American actress, comedian, writer, producer, and director. She was a cast member on the NBC television entertainment show Saturday...
Cine-flixs Movies Wild Girls Gone

Wild Girls Gone

1:52:16
Movies
Amy Poehler is an American actress, comedian, writer, producer, and director. She was a cast member on the NBC television entertainment show Saturday...
Cine-flixs Movies They Came Together

They Came Together

1:52:16
Movies
Amy Poehler is an American actress, comedian, writer, producer, and director. She was a cast member on the NBC television entertainment show Saturday...
Cine-flixs Movies Saturday Night Live: The Best of Amy Poehler

Saturday Night Live: The Best of Amy Poehler

1:52:16
Movies
Amy Poehler is an American actress, comedian, writer, producer, and director. She was a cast member on the NBC television entertainment show Saturday...
Cine-flixs Movies Mind Candy

Mind Candy

1:52:16
Movies
Amy Poehler is an American actress, comedian, writer, producer, and director. She was a cast member on the NBC television entertainment show Saturday...
Cine-flixs Movies Ugly Revenge

Ugly Revenge

1:47:31
Movies
Amy Poehler is an American actress, comedian, writer, producer, and director. She was a cast member on the NBC television entertainment show Saturday...
Cine-flixs Movies Thank You, Del: The Story of the Del Close Marathon

Thank You, Del: The Story of the Del Close Marathon

1:30:14
Movies
Amy Poehler is an American actress, comedian, writer, producer, and director. She was a cast member on the NBC television entertainment show Saturday...
Cine-flixs Movies Never Before, Never Again: Behind the Scenes of Asssscat

Never Before, Never Again: Behind the Scenes of Asssscat

1:30:14
Movies
Amy Poehler is an American actress, comedian, writer, producer, and director. She was a cast member on the NBC television entertainment show Saturday...
Cine-flixs Movies The Women of SNL

The Women of SNL

1:47:31
Movies
Amy Poehler is an American actress, comedian, writer, producer, and director. She was a cast member on the NBC television entertainment show Saturday...
Cine-flixs Movies A Parks and Recreation Special

A Parks and Recreation Special

1:47:31
Movies
Amy Poehler is an American actress, comedian, writer, producer, and director. She was a cast member on the NBC television entertainment show Saturday...
Cine-flixs Movies The Paley Center Salutes Parks and Recreation

The Paley Center Salutes Parks and Recreation

1:30:14
Movies
Amy Poehler is an American actress, comedian, writer, producer, and director. She was a cast member on the NBC television entertainment show Saturday...
Cine-flixs Movies Martin & Orloff

Martin & Orloff

1:47:31
Movies
Amy Poehler is an American actress, comedian, writer, producer, and director. She was a cast member on the NBC television entertainment show Saturday...
Cine-flixs Movies Free Birds

Free Birds

1:30:14
Movies
Amy Poehler is an American actress, comedian, writer, producer, and director. She was a cast member on the NBC television entertainment show Saturday...
Cine-flixs Movies Are You Here

Are You Here

1:52:16
Movies
Amy Poehler is an American actress, comedian, writer, producer, and director. She was a cast member on the NBC television entertainment show Saturday...

Amy Poehler

Amy Poehler is an American actress, comedian, writer, producer, and director. She was a cast member on the NBC television entertainment show Saturday Night Live from 2001 to 2008. She is the lead of NBC's comedy Parks and Recreation, She won a Golden Globe Award for Best Actress in a Television Musical or Comedy Series in 2014 and a Critics' Choice Award for Best Actress in a Comedy Series in 2012 for the same role. Among her 2010s film starring roles are Sisters (2015), with Tina Fey, and The House (2017), with Will Ferrell. Having played one of her first roles in the indie Wet Hot American Summer (2001), she reprised her role in the television mini-series Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp (2015) and Wet Hot American Summer: Ten Years Later (2017). Poehler made her film directorial debut with Wine Country, which premiered on Netflix on May 10, 2019. She also stars in the film along with Maya Rudolph, Rachel Dratch, Ana Gasteyer, Paula Pell, and Emily Spivey. She has been nominated for the Primetime Emmy Award twenty times and has one win.
Known For : Acting
Birthday : 1971-09-16
Place of Birth : Newton, Massachusetts, USA
Also Known As : 에이미 포엘러, Amy Meredith Poehler
Search Related » Amy Poehler «