Cine-flixs Movies Fever Pitch

Fever Pitch

1:52:16
Movies
Colin Andrew Firth (born 10 September 1960) is an English film, television, and stage actor. Firth gained wide public attention in the 1990s for his...
Cine-flixs Movies Trauma

Trauma

1:30:14
Movies
Colin Andrew Firth (born 10 September 1960) is an English film, television, and stage actor. Firth gained wide public attention in the 1990s for his...
Cine-flixs Movies Hope Springs

Hope Springs

1:30:14
Movies
Colin Andrew Firth (born 10 September 1960) is an English film, television, and stage actor. Firth gained wide public attention in the 1990s for his...
Cine-flixs Movies Genova

Genova

1:47:31
Movies
Colin Andrew Firth (born 10 September 1960) is an English film, television, and stage actor. Firth gained wide public attention in the 1990s for his...
Cine-flixs Movies The Last Legion

The Last Legion

1:52:16
Movies
Colin Andrew Firth (born 10 September 1960) is an English film, television, and stage actor. Firth gained wide public attention in the 1990s for his...
Cine-flixs Movies A Single Man

A Single Man

1:47:31
Movies
Colin Andrew Firth (born 10 September 1960) is an English film, television, and stage actor. Firth gained wide public attention in the 1990s for his...
Cine-flixs Movies Valmont

Valmont

1:30:14
Movies
Colin Andrew Firth (born 10 September 1960) is an English film, television, and stage actor. Firth gained wide public attention in the 1990s for his...
Cine-flixs Movies A Month in the Country

A Month in the Country

1:52:16
Movies
Colin Andrew Firth (born 10 September 1960) is an English film, television, and stage actor. Firth gained wide public attention in the 1990s for his...
Cine-flixs Movies The Secret Garden

The Secret Garden

1:30:14
Movies
Colin Andrew Firth (born 10 September 1960) is an English film, television, and stage actor. Firth gained wide public attention in the 1990s for his...
Cine-flixs Movies The King's Speech

The King's Speech

1:47:31
Movies
Colin Andrew Firth (born 10 September 1960) is an English film, television, and stage actor. Firth gained wide public attention in the 1990s for his...
Cine-flixs Movies My Life So Far

My Life So Far

1:30:14
Movies
Colin Andrew Firth (born 10 September 1960) is an English film, television, and stage actor. Firth gained wide public attention in the 1990s for his...
Cine-flixs Movies The Hour of The Pig

The Hour of The Pig

1:47:31
Movies
Colin Andrew Firth (born 10 September 1960) is an English film, television, and stage actor. Firth gained wide public attention in the 1990s for his...
Cine-flixs Movies Main Street

Main Street

1:47:31
Movies
Colin Andrew Firth (born 10 September 1960) is an English film, television, and stage actor. Firth gained wide public attention in the 1990s for his...
Cine-flixs Movies Femme Fatale

Femme Fatale

1:52:16
Movies
Colin Andrew Firth (born 10 September 1960) is an English film, television, and stage actor. Firth gained wide public attention in the 1990s for his...
Cine-flixs Movies Gambit

Gambit

1:52:16
Movies
Colin Andrew Firth (born 10 September 1960) is an English film, television, and stage actor. Firth gained wide public attention in the 1990s for his...
Cine-flixs Movies Tumbledown

Tumbledown

1:47:31
Movies
Colin Andrew Firth (born 10 September 1960) is an English film, television, and stage actor. Firth gained wide public attention in the 1990s for his...
Cine-flixs Movies Arthur Newman

Arthur Newman

1:47:31
Movies
Colin Andrew Firth (born 10 September 1960) is an English film, television, and stage actor. Firth gained wide public attention in the 1990s for his...
Cine-flixs Movies The Railway Man

The Railway Man

1:52:16
Movies
Colin Andrew Firth (born 10 September 1960) is an English film, television, and stage actor. Firth gained wide public attention in the 1990s for his...
Cine-flixs Movies King George VI: The Man Behind the King's Speech

King George VI: The Man Behind the King's Speech

1:30:14
Movies
Colin Andrew Firth (born 10 September 1960) is an English film, television, and stage actor. Firth gained wide public attention in the 1990s for his...
Cine-flixs Movies Celebration

Celebration

1:47:31
Movies
Colin Andrew Firth (born 10 September 1960) is an English film, television, and stage actor. Firth gained wide public attention in the 1990s for his...

Colin Firth

Colin Andrew Firth (born 10 September 1960) is an English film, television, and stage actor. Firth gained wide public attention in the 1990s for his portrayal of Mr. Darcy in the 1995 television adaptation of Jane Austen's Pride and Prejudice. In 2011, Firth received the Academy Award for Best Actor for his portrayal of King George VI in The King's Speech, a performance that also earned him the Golden Globe, BAFTA, and Screen Actors Guild Award for Best Actor. The previous year he received his first Academy Award nomination for his leading role in A Single Man, a performance that won him a BAFTA Award. Firth's other major film credits include The English Patient, Shakespeare in Love, Bridget Jones's Diary, Mamma Mia! and Love Actually. He received a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame in 2011.
Known For : Acting
Birthday : 1960-09-10
Place of Birth : Grayshott, Hampshire, England, UK
Also Known As : Colin Andrew Firth, Колин Ферт, 콜린 퍼스, コリン・ファース, كولين فيرث, โคลิน เฟิร์ธ, 哥連·費夫, Κόλιν Φερθ, 柯林·佛斯
Search Related » Colin Firth «