Cine-flixs Movies The Notebook

The Notebook

1:52:16
Movies
Canadian actress Rachel McAdams was born on November 17, 1978 in London, Ontario. Rachel’s parents Lance and Sandra encouraged her talent in...
Cine-flixs Movies Red Eye

Red Eye

1:47:31
Movies
Canadian actress Rachel McAdams was born on November 17, 1978 in London, Ontario. Rachel’s parents Lance and Sandra encouraged her talent in...
Cine-flixs Movies Morning Glory

Morning Glory

1:30:14
Movies
Canadian actress Rachel McAdams was born on November 17, 1978 in London, Ontario. Rachel’s parents Lance and Sandra encouraged her talent in...
Cine-flixs Movies The Vow

The Vow

1:47:31
Movies
Canadian actress Rachel McAdams was born on November 17, 1978 in London, Ontario. Rachel’s parents Lance and Sandra encouraged her talent in...
Cine-flixs Movies Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga

Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga

1:30:14
Movies
Canadian actress Rachel McAdams was born on November 17, 1978 in London, Ontario. Rachel’s parents Lance and Sandra encouraged her talent in...
Cine-flixs Movies Mean Girls

Mean Girls

1:52:16
Movies
Canadian actress Rachel McAdams was born on November 17, 1978 in London, Ontario. Rachel’s parents Lance and Sandra encouraged her talent in...
Cine-flixs Movies The Hot Chick

The Hot Chick

1:30:14
Movies
Canadian actress Rachel McAdams was born on November 17, 1978 in London, Ontario. Rachel’s parents Lance and Sandra encouraged her talent in...
Cine-flixs Movies The Time Traveler's Wife

The Time Traveler's Wife

1:52:16
Movies
Canadian actress Rachel McAdams was born on November 17, 1978 in London, Ontario. Rachel’s parents Lance and Sandra encouraged her talent in...
Cine-flixs Movies The Lucky Ones

The Lucky Ones

1:47:31
Movies
Canadian actress Rachel McAdams was born on November 17, 1978 in London, Ontario. Rachel’s parents Lance and Sandra encouraged her talent in...
Cine-flixs Movies My Name Is Tanino

My Name Is Tanino

1:52:16
Movies
Canadian actress Rachel McAdams was born on November 17, 1978 in London, Ontario. Rachel’s parents Lance and Sandra encouraged her talent in...
Cine-flixs Movies Midnight in Paris

Midnight in Paris

1:30:14
Movies
Canadian actress Rachel McAdams was born on November 17, 1978 in London, Ontario. Rachel’s parents Lance and Sandra encouraged her talent in...
Cine-flixs Movies About Time

About Time

1:30:14
Movies
Canadian actress Rachel McAdams was born on November 17, 1978 in London, Ontario. Rachel’s parents Lance and Sandra encouraged her talent in...
Cine-flixs Movies Passion

Passion

1:52:16
Movies
Canadian actress Rachel McAdams was born on November 17, 1978 in London, Ontario. Rachel’s parents Lance and Sandra encouraged her talent in...
Cine-flixs Movies Every Thing Will Be Fine

Every Thing Will Be Fine

1:52:16
Movies
Canadian actress Rachel McAdams was born on November 17, 1978 in London, Ontario. Rachel’s parents Lance and Sandra encouraged her talent in...
Cine-flixs Movies Southpaw

Southpaw

1:47:31
Movies
Canadian actress Rachel McAdams was born on November 17, 1978 in London, Ontario. Rachel’s parents Lance and Sandra encouraged her talent in...
Cine-flixs Movies Sonic Sea

Sonic Sea

1:30:14
Movies
Canadian actress Rachel McAdams was born on November 17, 1978 in London, Ontario. Rachel’s parents Lance and Sandra encouraged her talent in...
Cine-flixs Movies Disobedience

Disobedience

1:47:31
Movies
Canadian actress Rachel McAdams was born on November 17, 1978 in London, Ontario. Rachel’s parents Lance and Sandra encouraged her talent in...
Cine-flixs Movies Game Night

Game Night

1:30:14
Movies
Canadian actress Rachel McAdams was born on November 17, 1978 in London, Ontario. Rachel’s parents Lance and Sandra encouraged her talent in...
Cine-flixs Movies Are You There God? It's Me, Margaret

Are You There God? It's Me, Margaret

1:30:14
Movies
Canadian actress Rachel McAdams was born on November 17, 1978 in London, Ontario. Rachel’s parents Lance and Sandra encouraged her talent in...
Cine-flixs Movies Sherlock Holmes

Sherlock Holmes

1:52:16
Movies
Canadian actress Rachel McAdams was born on November 17, 1978 in London, Ontario. Rachel’s parents Lance and Sandra encouraged her talent in...

Rachel McAdams

Canadian actress Rachel McAdams was born on November 17, 1978 in London, Ontario. Rachel’s parents Lance and Sandra encouraged her talent in performing arts at an early age when she started figure skating at 4, and later acting at 12.  Throughout her education Rachel starred in numerous student productions before ultimately earning her BFA in Theater at York University in 2001. Although Rachel’s first major casting was her lead role in the Canadian TV series Slings and Arrows, she is best known for her breakout roles in Mean Girls (2004), and Wedding Crashers (2005). Since then Rachel has starred in a variety of  films such as Red Eye (2005), Family Stone (2005), State of Play (2005), The Time Traveler’s Wife (2009), and Sherlock Holmes (2009). Throughout her career Rachel has received several nominations and awards for her  performances.  In 2005 she received three wins and five nominations at the MTV Movie Awards for her work in The Notebook, and in 2009 won the Female Star of the Year Award from ShoWest.  Rachel has dated a few of her co-stars including Ryan Gosing from The Notebook (who she was once engaged to), and more recently Michael Sheen from Midnight in Paris.
Known For : Acting
Birthday : 1978-11-17
Place of Birth : London, Ontario, Canada
Also Known As : Rachel Anne McAdams, Рэйчел МакАдамс, Рэйчел Макадамс, 瑞秋·麥亞當斯, ราเชล แม็กอดัมส์, レイチェル・マクアダムス, 레이철 매캐덤스, رايتشل مكأدامز, 레이첼 맥아담스, Ρέιτσελ Αν ΜακΆνταμς, Ρέιτσελ ΜακΆνταμς
Search Related » Rachel McAdams «