Cine-flixs Movies Back to the Future

Back to the Future

1:52:16
Movies
Born Michael Andrew Fox in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada, he adopted the "J" as an homage to character actor Michael J. Pollard. Moving several times...
Cine-flixs Movies Back to the Future Part II

Back to the Future Part II

1:30:14
Movies
Born Michael Andrew Fox in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada, he adopted the "J" as an homage to character actor Michael J. Pollard. Moving several times...
Cine-flixs Movies Back to the Future Part III

Back to the Future Part III

1:30:14
Movies
Born Michael Andrew Fox in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada, he adopted the "J" as an homage to character actor Michael J. Pollard. Moving several times...
Cine-flixs Movies The Secret of My Success

The Secret of My Success

1:30:14
Movies
Born Michael Andrew Fox in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada, he adopted the "J" as an homage to character actor Michael J. Pollard. Moving several times...
Cine-flixs Movies Stuart Little

Stuart Little

1:30:14
Movies
Born Michael Andrew Fox in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada, he adopted the "J" as an homage to character actor Michael J. Pollard. Moving several times...
Cine-flixs Movies Casualties of War

Casualties of War

1:47:31
Movies
Born Michael Andrew Fox in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada, he adopted the "J" as an homage to character actor Michael J. Pollard. Moving several times...
Cine-flixs Movies Light of Day

Light of Day

1:47:31
Movies
Born Michael Andrew Fox in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada, he adopted the "J" as an homage to character actor Michael J. Pollard. Moving several times...
Cine-flixs Movies The Frighteners

The Frighteners

1:47:31
Movies
Born Michael Andrew Fox in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada, he adopted the "J" as an homage to character actor Michael J. Pollard. Moving several times...
Cine-flixs Movies Stuart Little 2

Stuart Little 2

1:30:14
Movies
Born Michael Andrew Fox in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada, he adopted the "J" as an homage to character actor Michael J. Pollard. Moving several times...
Cine-flixs Movies Stuart Little 3: Call of the Wild

Stuart Little 3: Call of the Wild

1:52:16
Movies
Born Michael Andrew Fox in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada, he adopted the "J" as an homage to character actor Michael J. Pollard. Moving several times...
Cine-flixs Movies The Hard Way

The Hard Way

1:30:14
Movies
Born Michael Andrew Fox in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada, he adopted the "J" as an homage to character actor Michael J. Pollard. Moving several times...
Cine-flixs Movies Homeward Bound: The Incredible Journey

Homeward Bound: The Incredible Journey

1:47:31
Movies
Born Michael Andrew Fox in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada, he adopted the "J" as an homage to character actor Michael J. Pollard. Moving several times...
Cine-flixs Movies Doc Hollywood

Doc Hollywood

1:52:16
Movies
Born Michael Andrew Fox in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada, he adopted the "J" as an homage to character actor Michael J. Pollard. Moving several times...
Cine-flixs Movies Teen Wolf

Teen Wolf

1:30:14
Movies
Born Michael Andrew Fox in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada, he adopted the "J" as an homage to character actor Michael J. Pollard. Moving several times...
Cine-flixs Movies Homeward Bound II: Lost in San Francisco

Homeward Bound II: Lost in San Francisco

1:30:14
Movies
Born Michael Andrew Fox in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada, he adopted the "J" as an homage to character actor Michael J. Pollard. Moving several times...
Cine-flixs Movies For Love or Money

For Love or Money

1:30:14
Movies
Born Michael Andrew Fox in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada, he adopted the "J" as an homage to character actor Michael J. Pollard. Moving several times...
Cine-flixs Movies Greedy

Greedy

1:30:14
Movies
Born Michael Andrew Fox in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada, he adopted the "J" as an homage to character actor Michael J. Pollard. Moving several times...
Cine-flixs Movies High School U.S.A.

High School U.S.A.

1:30:14
Movies
Born Michael Andrew Fox in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada, he adopted the "J" as an homage to character actor Michael J. Pollard. Moving several times...
Cine-flixs Movies Bright Lights, Big City

Bright Lights, Big City

1:30:14
Movies
Born Michael Andrew Fox in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada, he adopted the "J" as an homage to character actor Michael J. Pollard. Moving several times...
Cine-flixs Movies Poison Ivy

Poison Ivy

1:30:14
Movies
Born Michael Andrew Fox in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada, he adopted the "J" as an homage to character actor Michael J. Pollard. Moving several times...

Michael J. Fox

Born Michael Andrew Fox in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada, he adopted the "J" as an homage to character actor Michael J. Pollard. Moving several times during the course of his childhood, Michael and his family settled in Burnaby, a suburb of Vancouver. At the age of 15 he made his professional acting debut in the situation comedy "Leo and Me" (1981). Moving to Los Angeles at the age of 18, Fox appeared in several small parts and a television series, "Palmerstown, U.S.A." (1980), before landing the role that would bring him to prominence in "Family Ties" (1982). Some of his other films include Bright Lights, Big City (1988), The Hard Way (1991), Light of Day (1987), Doc Hollywood (1991) and the three "Back to the Future" films.
Known For : Acting
Birthday : 1961-06-09
Place of Birth : Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Also Known As : Michael Andrew Fox, Michael Fox, Mike Fox, 마이클 J. 폭스, 마이클 제이 폭스
Search Related » Michael J. Fox «