Cine-flixs Movies Tomorrow Never Dies

Tomorrow Never Dies

1:52:16
Movies
Pierce Brendan Brosnan, OBE (16 May 1953) is an Irish actor, film producer and environmentalist who holds Irish and American citizenship. After...
Cine-flixs Movies GoldenEye

GoldenEye

1:30:14
Movies
Pierce Brendan Brosnan, OBE (16 May 1953) is an Irish actor, film producer and environmentalist who holds Irish and American citizenship. After...
Cine-flixs Movies The Thomas Crown Affair

The Thomas Crown Affair

1:47:31
Movies
Pierce Brendan Brosnan, OBE (16 May 1953) is an Irish actor, film producer and environmentalist who holds Irish and American citizenship. After...
Cine-flixs Movies The Tailor of Panama

The Tailor of Panama

1:52:16
Movies
Pierce Brendan Brosnan, OBE (16 May 1953) is an Irish actor, film producer and environmentalist who holds Irish and American citizenship. After...
Cine-flixs Movies After the Sunset

After the Sunset

1:52:16
Movies
Pierce Brendan Brosnan, OBE (16 May 1953) is an Irish actor, film producer and environmentalist who holds Irish and American citizenship. After...
Cine-flixs Movies Death Train

Death Train

1:30:14
Movies
Pierce Brendan Brosnan, OBE (16 May 1953) is an Irish actor, film producer and environmentalist who holds Irish and American citizenship. After...
Cine-flixs Movies Laws of Attraction

Laws of Attraction

1:47:31
Movies
Pierce Brendan Brosnan, OBE (16 May 1953) is an Irish actor, film producer and environmentalist who holds Irish and American citizenship. After...
Cine-flixs Movies Robinson Crusoe

Robinson Crusoe

1:47:31
Movies
Pierce Brendan Brosnan, OBE (16 May 1953) is an Irish actor, film producer and environmentalist who holds Irish and American citizenship. After...
Cine-flixs Movies Evelyn

Evelyn

1:52:16
Movies
Pierce Brendan Brosnan, OBE (16 May 1953) is an Irish actor, film producer and environmentalist who holds Irish and American citizenship. After...
Cine-flixs Movies The Greatest

The Greatest

1:52:16
Movies
Pierce Brendan Brosnan, OBE (16 May 1953) is an Irish actor, film producer and environmentalist who holds Irish and American citizenship. After...
Cine-flixs Movies The Matador

The Matador

1:30:14
Movies
Pierce Brendan Brosnan, OBE (16 May 1953) is an Irish actor, film producer and environmentalist who holds Irish and American citizenship. After...
Cine-flixs Movies Live Wire

Live Wire

1:30:14
Movies
Pierce Brendan Brosnan, OBE (16 May 1953) is an Irish actor, film producer and environmentalist who holds Irish and American citizenship. After...
Cine-flixs Movies Dante's Peak

Dante's Peak

1:47:31
Movies
Pierce Brendan Brosnan, OBE (16 May 1953) is an Irish actor, film producer and environmentalist who holds Irish and American citizenship. After...
Cine-flixs Movies Murder 101

Murder 101

1:30:14
Movies
Pierce Brendan Brosnan, OBE (16 May 1953) is an Irish actor, film producer and environmentalist who holds Irish and American citizenship. After...
Cine-flixs Movies Butterfly on a Wheel

Butterfly on a Wheel

1:47:31
Movies
Pierce Brendan Brosnan, OBE (16 May 1953) is an Irish actor, film producer and environmentalist who holds Irish and American citizenship. After...
Cine-flixs Movies Taffin

Taffin

1:47:31
Movies
Pierce Brendan Brosnan, OBE (16 May 1953) is an Irish actor, film producer and environmentalist who holds Irish and American citizenship. After...
Cine-flixs Movies The Deceivers

The Deceivers

1:30:14
Movies
Pierce Brendan Brosnan, OBE (16 May 1953) is an Irish actor, film producer and environmentalist who holds Irish and American citizenship. After...
Cine-flixs Movies The World Is Not Enough

The World Is Not Enough

1:30:14
Movies
Pierce Brendan Brosnan, OBE (16 May 1953) is an Irish actor, film producer and environmentalist who holds Irish and American citizenship. After...
Cine-flixs Movies Die Another Day

Die Another Day

1:30:14
Movies
Pierce Brendan Brosnan, OBE (16 May 1953) is an Irish actor, film producer and environmentalist who holds Irish and American citizenship. After...
Cine-flixs Movies Oceans

Oceans

1:30:14
Movies
Pierce Brendan Brosnan, OBE (16 May 1953) is an Irish actor, film producer and environmentalist who holds Irish and American citizenship. After...

Pierce Brosnan

Pierce Brendan Brosnan, OBE (16 May 1953) is an Irish actor, film producer and environmentalist who holds Irish and American citizenship. After leaving school at 16, Brosnan began training in commercial illustration, but trained at the Drama Centre in London for three years. Following a stage acting career he rose to popularity in the television series Remington Steele (1982–87). After Remington Steele, Brosnan took the lead in many films such as Dante's Peak and The Thomas Crown Affair. In 1995, he became the fifth actor to portray secret agent James Bond in the official film series, starring in four films between 1995 and 2002. He also provided his voice and likeness to Bond in the 2004 video game James Bond 007: Everything or Nothing. Since playing Bond, he has starred in such successes as The Matador (nominated for a Golden Globe, 2005), Mamma Mia! (National Movie Award, 2008), and The Ghost Writer (2010). In 1996, along with Beau St. Clair, Brosnan formed Irish DreamTime, a Los Angeles-based production company. In later years, he has become known for his charitable work and environmental activism. He was married to Australian actress Cassandra Harris from 1980 until her death in 1991. He married American journalist and author Keely Shaye Smith in 2001, becoming an American citizen in 2004.
Known For : Acting
Birthday : 1953-05-16
Place of Birth : Navan, County Meath, Ireland
Also Known As : Пірс Броснан, Пирс Броснан, Pierce Brendan Brosnan, Πιρς Μπρένταν Μπρόσναν, Πιρς Μπρόσναν, 皮尔斯·布鲁斯南, 皮尔斯布鲁斯南, 布鲁斯南
Search Related » Pierce Brosnan «