Cine-flixs Movies Le Cinéma au travail comme la mort

Le Cinéma au travail comme la mort

1:30:14
Movies
Roland Topor was a French illustrator, cartoonist, comics artist, painter, novelist, playwright, film and TV writer, filmmaker and actor, known for...
Cine-flixs Movies He! Viva Dada

He! Viva Dada

1:52:16
Movies
Roland Topor was a French illustrator, cartoonist, comics artist, painter, novelist, playwright, film and TV writer, filmmaker and actor, known for...
Cine-flixs Movies Topor and Me

Topor and Me

1:30:14
Movies
Roland Topor was a French illustrator, cartoonist, comics artist, painter, novelist, playwright, film and TV writer, filmmaker and actor, known for...
Cine-flixs Movies Nosferatu the Vampyre

Nosferatu the Vampyre

1:52:16
Movies
Roland Topor was a French illustrator, cartoonist, comics artist, painter, novelist, playwright, film and TV writer, filmmaker and actor, known for...
Cine-flixs Movies The Satin Spider

The Satin Spider

1:52:16
Movies
Roland Topor was a French illustrator, cartoonist, comics artist, painter, novelist, playwright, film and TV writer, filmmaker and actor, known for...
Cine-flixs Movies Les vendredis d'Apostrophes

Les vendredis d'Apostrophes

1:30:14
Movies
Roland Topor was a French illustrator, cartoonist, comics artist, painter, novelist, playwright, film and TV writer, filmmaker and actor, known for...
Cine-flixs Movies Threshold of the Void

Threshold of the Void

1:47:31
Movies
Roland Topor was a French illustrator, cartoonist, comics artist, painter, novelist, playwright, film and TV writer, filmmaker and actor, known for...
Cine-flixs Movies Ratataplan

Ratataplan

1:47:31
Movies
Roland Topor was a French illustrator, cartoonist, comics artist, painter, novelist, playwright, film and TV writer, filmmaker and actor, known for...
Cine-flixs Movies The Making of Nosferatu

The Making of Nosferatu

1:47:31
Movies
Roland Topor was a French illustrator, cartoonist, comics artist, painter, novelist, playwright, film and TV writer, filmmaker and actor, known for...
Cine-flixs Movies Fantastic Laloux

Fantastic Laloux

1:30:14
Movies
Roland Topor was a French illustrator, cartoonist, comics artist, painter, novelist, playwright, film and TV writer, filmmaker and actor, known for...
Cine-flixs Movies The Daughter of the Railroad Crossing Guard

The Daughter of the Railroad Crossing Guard

1:47:31
Movies
Roland Topor was a French illustrator, cartoonist, comics artist, painter, novelist, playwright, film and TV writer, filmmaker and actor, known for...
Cine-flixs Movies Who Are You, Polly Maggoo?

Who Are You, Polly Maggoo?

1:52:16
Movies
Roland Topor was a French illustrator, cartoonist, comics artist, painter, novelist, playwright, film and TV writer, filmmaker and actor, known for...
Cine-flixs Movies Sweet Movie

Sweet Movie

1:47:31
Movies
Roland Topor was a French illustrator, cartoonist, comics artist, painter, novelist, playwright, film and TV writer, filmmaker and actor, known for...
Cine-flixs Movies Threshold of the Void

Threshold of the Void

1:30:14
Movies
Roland Topor was a French illustrator, cartoonist, comics artist, painter, novelist, playwright, film and TV writer, filmmaker and actor, known for...

Roland Topor

Roland Topor was a French illustrator, cartoonist, comics artist, painter, novelist, playwright, film and TV writer, filmmaker and actor, known for the surreal nature of his work. He gained notoriety as one of the home cartoonists of the subversive French magazine Hara-Kiri, renamed later Charlie-Hebdo. Roland Topor wrote the novel The Tenant (Le Locataire chimérique, 1964), which was adapted to film by Roman Polanski in 1976. The Tenant is the story of a Parisian of Polish descent, a chilling exploration of alienation and identity, asking disturbing questions about how we define ourselves.
Known For : Writing
Birthday : 1938-01-07
Place of Birth : Paris, France
Also Known As :
Search Related » Roland Topor «