Cine-flixs Movies The Making of 'Close Encounters of the Third Kind'

The Making of 'Close Encounters of the Third Kind'

1:47:31
Movies
Michael Kahn is an American film editor. His credits range from TV's Hogan's Heroes to feature films directed by George C. Scott and Steven...
Cine-flixs Movies The Making of 'Jurassic Park'

The Making of 'Jurassic Park'

1:30:14
Movies
Michael Kahn is an American film editor. His credits range from TV's Hogan's Heroes to feature films directed by George C. Scott and Steven...
Cine-flixs Movies Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade: A Look Inside

Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade: A Look Inside

1:47:31
Movies
Michael Kahn is an American film editor. His credits range from TV's Hogan's Heroes to feature films directed by George C. Scott and Steven...
Cine-flixs Movies Spielberg

Spielberg

1:52:16
Movies
Michael Kahn is an American film editor. His credits range from TV's Hogan's Heroes to feature films directed by George C. Scott and Steven...

Michael Kahn

Michael Kahn is an American film editor. His credits range from TV's Hogan's Heroes to feature films directed by George C. Scott and Steven Spielberg, with whom he has had an extended, notable collaboration for over 40 years. Born: December 8, 1935
Known For : Editing
Birthday : 1935-12-08
Place of Birth : New York City, USA
Also Known As :
Search Related » Michael Kahn «