Cine-flixs Movies The Sea Inside

The Sea Inside

1:30:14
Movies
Javier Ángel Encinas Bardem is a Spanish actor from the Canary Islands. He is best known for his role in the 2007 film No Country for Old Men,...
Cine-flixs Movies Jamon Jamon

Jamon Jamon

1:47:31
Movies
Javier Ángel Encinas Bardem is a Spanish actor from the Canary Islands. He is best known for his role in the 2007 film No Country for Old Men,...
Cine-flixs Movies Before Night Falls

Before Night Falls

1:52:16
Movies
Javier Ángel Encinas Bardem is a Spanish actor from the Canary Islands. He is best known for his role in the 2007 film No Country for Old Men,...
Cine-flixs Movies The Dancer Upstairs

The Dancer Upstairs

1:47:31
Movies
Javier Ángel Encinas Bardem is a Spanish actor from the Canary Islands. He is best known for his role in the 2007 film No Country for Old Men,...
Cine-flixs Movies Goya's Ghosts

Goya's Ghosts

1:47:31
Movies
Javier Ángel Encinas Bardem is a Spanish actor from the Canary Islands. He is best known for his role in the 2007 film No Country for Old Men,...
Cine-flixs Movies Love in the Time of Cholera

Love in the Time of Cholera

1:30:14
Movies
Javier Ángel Encinas Bardem is a Spanish actor from the Canary Islands. He is best known for his role in the 2007 film No Country for Old Men,...
Cine-flixs Movies Mouth to Mouth

Mouth to Mouth

1:30:14
Movies
Javier Ángel Encinas Bardem is a Spanish actor from the Canary Islands. He is best known for his role in the 2007 film No Country for Old Men,...
Cine-flixs Movies Loving Pablo

Loving Pablo

1:30:14
Movies
Javier Ángel Encinas Bardem is a Spanish actor from the Canary Islands. He is best known for his role in the 2007 film No Country for Old Men,...
Cine-flixs Movies Biutiful

Biutiful

1:52:16
Movies
Javier Ángel Encinas Bardem is a Spanish actor from the Canary Islands. He is best known for his role in the 2007 film No Country for Old Men,...
Cine-flixs Movies Golden Balls

Golden Balls

1:52:16
Movies
Javier Ángel Encinas Bardem is a Spanish actor from the Canary Islands. He is best known for his role in the 2007 film No Country for Old Men,...
Cine-flixs Movies Mondays in the Sun

Mondays in the Sun

1:47:31
Movies
Javier Ángel Encinas Bardem is a Spanish actor from the Canary Islands. He is best known for his role in the 2007 film No Country for Old Men,...
Cine-flixs Movies The Detective and Death

The Detective and Death

1:30:14
Movies
Javier Ángel Encinas Bardem is a Spanish actor from the Canary Islands. He is best known for his role in the 2007 film No Country for Old Men,...
Cine-flixs Movies Washington Wolves

Washington Wolves

1:47:31
Movies
Javier Ángel Encinas Bardem is a Spanish actor from the Canary Islands. He is best known for his role in the 2007 film No Country for Old Men,...
Cine-flixs Movies Sons of the Clouds: The Last Colony

Sons of the Clouds: The Last Colony

1:52:16
Movies
Javier Ángel Encinas Bardem is a Spanish actor from the Canary Islands. He is best known for his role in the 2007 film No Country for Old Men,...
Cine-flixs Movies Extasis

Extasis

1:47:31
Movies
Javier Ángel Encinas Bardem is a Spanish actor from the Canary Islands. He is best known for his role in the 2007 film No Country for Old Men,...
Cine-flixs Movies Second Skin

Second Skin

1:30:14
Movies
Javier Ángel Encinas Bardem is a Spanish actor from the Canary Islands. He is best known for his role in the 2007 film No Country for Old Men,...
Cine-flixs Movies 14 Actors Acting

14 Actors Acting

1:52:16
Movies
Javier Ángel Encinas Bardem is a Spanish actor from the Canary Islands. He is best known for his role in the 2007 film No Country for Old Men,...
Cine-flixs Movies The Good Boss

The Good Boss

1:47:31
Movies
Javier Ángel Encinas Bardem is a Spanish actor from the Canary Islands. He is best known for his role in the 2007 film No Country for Old Men,...
Cine-flixs Movies No Country for Old Men

No Country for Old Men

1:30:14
Movies
Javier Ángel Encinas Bardem is a Spanish actor from the Canary Islands. He is best known for his role in the 2007 film No Country for Old Men,...
Cine-flixs Movies Dance with the Devil

Dance with the Devil

1:52:16
Movies
Javier Ángel Encinas Bardem is a Spanish actor from the Canary Islands. He is best known for his role in the 2007 film No Country for Old Men,...

Javier Bardem

Javier Ángel Encinas Bardem is a Spanish actor from the Canary Islands. He is best known for his role in the 2007 film No Country for Old Men, for which he won the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor portraying the psychopathic assassin Anton Chigurh. He has also received critical acclaim for roles in films such as Jamón, jamón, Carne trémula, Boca a boca, Los Lunes al sol, Mar adentro, and Skyfall, for which he received both a BAFTA and a SAG nomination for Best Supporting Actor. Bardem has also won a Screen Actors Guild Award, a BAFTA, five Goya Awards, two European Film Awards, a Prize for Best Actor at Cannes and two Volpi Cups at Venice for his work. He is the first Spaniard actor to be nominated for an Oscar (Best Actor, 2000, for Before Night Falls), as well as the first Spanish actor to win an Academy Award. He received his third Academy Award nomination, and second Best Actor nomination, for the film Biutiful.
Known For : Acting
Birthday : 1969-03-01
Place of Birth : Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Gran Canaria, Canary Islands, Spain
Also Known As : Javier Ángel Encinas Bardem, Хавьер Бардем, خافيير باردم, 하비에르 바르뎀, 哈維爾·巴登, ハビエル・バルデム, คาเบียร์ บาร์เดน, خاویر باردم
Search Related » Javier Bardem «