Cine-flixs Movies Middle of Nowhere

Middle of Nowhere

1:52:16
Movies
David Oyelowo was born in Oxford in 1976. His family originates from Nigeria. David studied Theatre Studies for A level and his teacher suggested he...
Cine-flixs Movies Shoot the Messenger

Shoot the Messenger

1:30:14
Movies
David Oyelowo was born in Oxford in 1976. His family originates from Nigeria. David studied Theatre Studies for A level and his teacher suggested he...
Cine-flixs Movies A United Kingdom

A United Kingdom

1:47:31
Movies
David Oyelowo was born in Oxford in 1976. His family originates from Nigeria. David studied Theatre Studies for A level and his teacher suggested he...
Cine-flixs Movies Gringo

Gringo

1:30:14
Movies
David Oyelowo was born in Oxford in 1976. His family originates from Nigeria. David studied Theatre Studies for A level and his teacher suggested he...
Cine-flixs Movies Complicit

Complicit

1:30:14
Movies
David Oyelowo was born in Oxford in 1976. His family originates from Nigeria. David studied Theatre Studies for A level and his teacher suggested he...
Cine-flixs Movies Five Nights in Maine

Five Nights in Maine

1:47:31
Movies
David Oyelowo was born in Oxford in 1976. His family originates from Nigeria. David studied Theatre Studies for A level and his teacher suggested he...
Cine-flixs Movies Don't Let Go

Don't Let Go

1:47:31
Movies
David Oyelowo was born in Oxford in 1976. His family originates from Nigeria. David studied Theatre Studies for A level and his teacher suggested he...
Cine-flixs Movies Selma

Selma

1:30:14
Movies
David Oyelowo was born in Oxford in 1976. His family originates from Nigeria. David studied Theatre Studies for A level and his teacher suggested he...
Cine-flixs Movies The Water Man

The Water Man

1:30:14
Movies
David Oyelowo was born in Oxford in 1976. His family originates from Nigeria. David studied Theatre Studies for A level and his teacher suggested he...
Cine-flixs Movies Red Tails

Red Tails

1:30:14
Movies
David Oyelowo was born in Oxford in 1976. His family originates from Nigeria. David studied Theatre Studies for A level and his teacher suggested he...
Cine-flixs Movies Rahab

Rahab

1:52:16
Movies
David Oyelowo was born in Oxford in 1976. His family originates from Nigeria. David studied Theatre Studies for A level and his teacher suggested he...
Cine-flixs Movies Nightingale

Nightingale

1:30:14
Movies
David Oyelowo was born in Oxford in 1976. His family originates from Nigeria. David studied Theatre Studies for A level and his teacher suggested he...
Cine-flixs Movies Captive

Captive

1:30:14
Movies
David Oyelowo was born in Oxford in 1976. His family originates from Nigeria. David studied Theatre Studies for A level and his teacher suggested he...
Cine-flixs Movies Queen of Katwe

Queen of Katwe

1:52:16
Movies
David Oyelowo was born in Oxford in 1976. His family originates from Nigeria. David studied Theatre Studies for A level and his teacher suggested he...
Cine-flixs Movies Sweet Thunder

Sweet Thunder

1:47:31
Movies
David Oyelowo was born in Oxford in 1976. His family originates from Nigeria. David studied Theatre Studies for A level and his teacher suggested he...
Cine-flixs Movies Nina

Nina

1:30:14
Movies
David Oyelowo was born in Oxford in 1976. His family originates from Nigeria. David studied Theatre Studies for A level and his teacher suggested he...
Cine-flixs Movies Come Away

Come Away

1:52:16
Movies
David Oyelowo was born in Oxford in 1976. His family originates from Nigeria. David studied Theatre Studies for A level and his teacher suggested he...
Cine-flixs Movies Solitary

Solitary

1:47:31
Movies
David Oyelowo was born in Oxford in 1976. His family originates from Nigeria. David studied Theatre Studies for A level and his teacher suggested he...
Cine-flixs Movies The Return of the Rocketeer

The Return of the Rocketeer

1:52:16
Movies
David Oyelowo was born in Oxford in 1976. His family originates from Nigeria. David studied Theatre Studies for A level and his teacher suggested he...
Cine-flixs Movies A Sound of Thunder

A Sound of Thunder

1:47:31
Movies
David Oyelowo was born in Oxford in 1976. His family originates from Nigeria. David studied Theatre Studies for A level and his teacher suggested he...

David Oyelowo

David Oyelowo was born in Oxford in 1976. His family originates from Nigeria. David studied Theatre Studies for A level and his teacher suggested he should become an actor. After A levels David enrolled for a year on an Art foundation course. In December 2000 David became the first black actor to play an English monarch for the RSC taking the title role in Henry VI. His performance won him the 'Ian Charleson' Award 2001 for best newcomer in a classical play.
Known For : Acting
Birthday : 1976-04-01
Place of Birth : Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, UK
Also Known As : David Oyetokunbo Oyelowo
Search Related » David Oyelowo «