Cine-flixs Movies O

O

1:52:16
Movies
Mekhi Thira Phifer (born December 29, 1974) is an American actor. He is perhaps best known for his multi-year role as Dr. Greg Pratt on NBC's...
Cine-flixs Movies Uninvited Guest

Uninvited Guest

1:52:16
Movies
Mekhi Thira Phifer (born December 29, 1974) is an American actor. He is perhaps best known for his multi-year role as Dr. Greg Pratt on NBC's...
Cine-flixs Movies Carmen: A Hip Hopera

Carmen: A Hip Hopera

1:52:16
Movies
Mekhi Thira Phifer (born December 29, 1974) is an American actor. He is perhaps best known for his multi-year role as Dr. Greg Pratt on NBC's...
Cine-flixs Movies The Other Brother

The Other Brother

1:52:16
Movies
Mekhi Thira Phifer (born December 29, 1974) is an American actor. He is perhaps best known for his multi-year role as Dr. Greg Pratt on NBC's...
Cine-flixs Movies The Love Section

The Love Section

1:30:14
Movies
Mekhi Thira Phifer (born December 29, 1974) is an American actor. He is perhaps best known for his multi-year role as Dr. Greg Pratt on NBC's...
Cine-flixs Movies The Suspect

The Suspect

1:30:14
Movies
Mekhi Thira Phifer (born December 29, 1974) is an American actor. He is perhaps best known for his multi-year role as Dr. Greg Pratt on NBC's...
Cine-flixs Movies 8 Mile

8 Mile

1:30:14
Movies
Mekhi Thira Phifer (born December 29, 1974) is an American actor. He is perhaps best known for his multi-year role as Dr. Greg Pratt on NBC's...
Cine-flixs Movies Honey

Honey

1:47:31
Movies
Mekhi Thira Phifer (born December 29, 1974) is an American actor. He is perhaps best known for his multi-year role as Dr. Greg Pratt on NBC's...
Cine-flixs Movies A Day in the Life

A Day in the Life

1:47:31
Movies
Mekhi Thira Phifer (born December 29, 1974) is an American actor. He is perhaps best known for his multi-year role as Dr. Greg Pratt on NBC's...
Cine-flixs Movies Obsession

Obsession

1:30:14
Movies
Mekhi Thira Phifer (born December 29, 1974) is an American actor. He is perhaps best known for his multi-year role as Dr. Greg Pratt on NBC's...
Cine-flixs Movies Puff, Puff, Pass

Puff, Puff, Pass

1:52:16
Movies
Mekhi Thira Phifer (born December 29, 1974) is an American actor. He is perhaps best known for his multi-year role as Dr. Greg Pratt on NBC's...
Cine-flixs Movies Paid in Full

Paid in Full

1:30:14
Movies
Mekhi Thira Phifer (born December 29, 1974) is an American actor. He is perhaps best known for his multi-year role as Dr. Greg Pratt on NBC's...
Cine-flixs Movies Slow Burn

Slow Burn

1:30:14
Movies
Mekhi Thira Phifer (born December 29, 1974) is an American actor. He is perhaps best known for his multi-year role as Dr. Greg Pratt on NBC's...
Cine-flixs Movies A Lesson Before Dying

A Lesson Before Dying

1:30:14
Movies
Mekhi Thira Phifer (born December 29, 1974) is an American actor. He is perhaps best known for his multi-year role as Dr. Greg Pratt on NBC's...
Cine-flixs Movies Nora's Hair Salon II: A Cut Above

Nora's Hair Salon II: A Cut Above

1:30:14
Movies
Mekhi Thira Phifer (born December 29, 1974) is an American actor. He is perhaps best known for his multi-year role as Dr. Greg Pratt on NBC's...
Cine-flixs Movies Last Man Standing

Last Man Standing

1:52:16
Movies
Mekhi Thira Phifer (born December 29, 1974) is an American actor. He is perhaps best known for his multi-year role as Dr. Greg Pratt on NBC's...
Cine-flixs Movies Impostor

Impostor

1:47:31
Movies
Mekhi Thira Phifer (born December 29, 1974) is an American actor. He is perhaps best known for his multi-year role as Dr. Greg Pratt on NBC's...
Cine-flixs Movies Brian's Song

Brian's Song

1:47:31
Movies
Mekhi Thira Phifer (born December 29, 1974) is an American actor. He is perhaps best known for his multi-year role as Dr. Greg Pratt on NBC's...
Cine-flixs Movies A Day Late and a Dollar Short

A Day Late and a Dollar Short

1:30:14
Movies
Mekhi Thira Phifer (born December 29, 1974) is an American actor. He is perhaps best known for his multi-year role as Dr. Greg Pratt on NBC's...
Cine-flixs Movies Dawn of the Dead

Dawn of the Dead

1:30:14
Movies
Mekhi Thira Phifer (born December 29, 1974) is an American actor. He is perhaps best known for his multi-year role as Dr. Greg Pratt on NBC's...

Mekhi Phifer

Mekhi Thira Phifer (born December 29, 1974) is an American actor. He is perhaps best known for his multi-year role as Dr. Greg Pratt on NBC's long-running medical drama ER and his co-starring role opposite Eminem in the feature film 8 Mile. He was a regular on the Fox crime show Lie to Me portraying the role of Ben Reynolds, before season 3. He was born in in Harlem, New York City, the son of Rhoda Phifer, a high school teacher; he grew up in a single-parent household with his mother. His acting career began in 1995, when Phifer attended an open casting call for director Spike Lee’s Clockers, beating over a thousand others to get the lead role as a narcotics dealer embroiled in a murder cover-up. He followed that role with another in the comedy spoof feature High School High (which also starred his former wife Malinda Williams) and continued by co-starring in the fright flick I Still Know What You Did Last Summer, starring Jennifer Love Hewitt and Freddie Prinze, Jr. Among Phifer’s other big-screen credits are Soul Food, The Biography of Spud Webb, Hell’s Kitchen, NYC, Tears of a Clown, O (as the titular character Odin a.k.a. O), and the thriller Uninvited Guest (as Silk). He appeared in Impostor as well as Paid in Full, 8 Mile, opposite Eminem and Dawn of the Dead. Phifer has a son, Omikaye, with his ex-wife, actress Malinda Williams. His second son, Mekhi Thira Phifer Jr., was born to his girlfriend Oni Souratha in Los Angeles on October 30, 2007.
Known For : Acting
Birthday : 1974-12-29
Place of Birth : Harlem, New York City, New York, USA
Also Known As :
Search Related » Mekhi Phifer «