Cine-flixs Movies Boyz n the Hood

Boyz n the Hood

1:52:16
Movies
An American actor of screen and stage, as well as a playwright, director, and producer. He is perhaps best known for his roles as Morpheus in the...
Cine-flixs Movies Hoodlum

Hoodlum

1:30:14
Movies
An American actor of screen and stage, as well as a playwright, director, and producer. He is perhaps best known for his roles as Morpheus in the...
Cine-flixs Movies Five Fingers

Five Fingers

1:52:16
Movies
An American actor of screen and stage, as well as a playwright, director, and producer. He is perhaps best known for his roles as Morpheus in the...
Cine-flixs Movies The Tuskegee Airmen

The Tuskegee Airmen

1:47:31
Movies
An American actor of screen and stage, as well as a playwright, director, and producer. He is perhaps best known for his roles as Morpheus in the...
Cine-flixs Movies Event Horizon

Event Horizon

1:52:16
Movies
An American actor of screen and stage, as well as a playwright, director, and producer. He is perhaps best known for his roles as Morpheus in the...
Cine-flixs Movies Biker Boyz

Biker Boyz

1:30:14
Movies
An American actor of screen and stage, as well as a playwright, director, and producer. He is perhaps best known for his roles as Morpheus in the...
Cine-flixs Movies Always Outnumbered

Always Outnumbered

1:47:31
Movies
An American actor of screen and stage, as well as a playwright, director, and producer. He is perhaps best known for his roles as Morpheus in the...
Cine-flixs Movies Bad Company

Bad Company

1:47:31
Movies
An American actor of screen and stage, as well as a playwright, director, and producer. He is perhaps best known for his roles as Morpheus in the...
Cine-flixs Movies School Daze

School Daze

1:30:14
Movies
An American actor of screen and stage, as well as a playwright, director, and producer. He is perhaps best known for his roles as Morpheus in the...
Cine-flixs Movies Cornbread, Earl and Me

Cornbread, Earl and Me

1:30:14
Movies
An American actor of screen and stage, as well as a playwright, director, and producer. He is perhaps best known for his roles as Morpheus in the...
Cine-flixs Movies Once in the Life

Once in the Life

1:52:16
Movies
An American actor of screen and stage, as well as a playwright, director, and producer. He is perhaps best known for his roles as Morpheus in the...
Cine-flixs Movies Othello

Othello

1:52:16
Movies
An American actor of screen and stage, as well as a playwright, director, and producer. He is perhaps best known for his roles as Morpheus in the...
Cine-flixs Movies Fled

Fled

1:47:31
Movies
An American actor of screen and stage, as well as a playwright, director, and producer. He is perhaps best known for his roles as Morpheus in the...
Cine-flixs Movies Thurgood

Thurgood

1:52:16
Movies
An American actor of screen and stage, as well as a playwright, director, and producer. He is perhaps best known for his roles as Morpheus in the...
Cine-flixs Movies Have a Little Faith

Have a Little Faith

1:52:16
Movies
An American actor of screen and stage, as well as a playwright, director, and producer. He is perhaps best known for his roles as Morpheus in the...
Cine-flixs Movies The Soul of a Man

The Soul of a Man

1:30:14
Movies
An American actor of screen and stage, as well as a playwright, director, and producer. He is perhaps best known for his roles as Morpheus in the...
Cine-flixs Movies Black Water Transit

Black Water Transit

1:47:31
Movies
An American actor of screen and stage, as well as a playwright, director, and producer. He is perhaps best known for his roles as Morpheus in the...
Cine-flixs Movies Deep Cover

Deep Cover

1:47:31
Movies
An American actor of screen and stage, as well as a playwright, director, and producer. He is perhaps best known for his roles as Morpheus in the...
Cine-flixs Movies The Matrix Revolutions

The Matrix Revolutions

1:47:31
Movies
An American actor of screen and stage, as well as a playwright, director, and producer. He is perhaps best known for his roles as Morpheus in the...
Cine-flixs Movies The Matrix Reloaded

The Matrix Reloaded

1:47:31
Movies
An American actor of screen and stage, as well as a playwright, director, and producer. He is perhaps best known for his roles as Morpheus in the...

Laurence Fishburne

An American actor of screen and stage, as well as a playwright, director, and producer. He is perhaps best known for his roles as Morpheus in the Matrix science fiction film trilogy and as singer-musician Ike Turner in the Tina Turner biopic What's Love Got to Do With It. He became the first African-American to portray Othello in a motion picture by a major studio when he appeared in Oliver Parker's 1995 film adaption of the Shakespeare play. Fishburne has won a Tony Award for Best Featured Actor in a Play for his performance in Two Trains Running (1992) and an Emmy Award for Drama Series Guest Actor for his performance in TriBeCa (1993). Fishburne’s first marriage was to actress to Hajna O. Moss. They had two children together: a son, Langston and a daughter, Montana. Fishburne is now married to actress Gina Torres. They live in Hollywood with their daughter Delilah.
Known For : Acting
Birthday : 1961-07-30
Place of Birth : Augusta, Georgia, USA
Also Known As : Larry Fishburne, لورنس فيشبورن, 로런스 피시번, ローレンス・フィッシュバーン, Лоренс Фишберн, 勞倫斯·費許朋, Laurence John Fishburne, Λώρενς Τζον Φίσμπερν, Λώρενς Φίσμπερν, 劳伦斯·菲什伯恩
Search Related » Laurence Fishburne «