Cine-flixs Movies In The Tracks Of - Alexandre Desplat

In The Tracks Of - Alexandre Desplat

1:47:31
Movies
Alexandre Michel Gérard Desplat (23 August 1961) is a French film composer. He has won two Academy Awards, for his musical scores to the films...
Cine-flixs Movies Le cinéma d'Alexandre Desplat

Le cinéma d'Alexandre Desplat

1:52:16
Movies
Alexandre Michel Gérard Desplat (23 August 1961) is a French film composer. He has won two Academy Awards, for his musical scores to the films...
Cine-flixs Movies Exploring The Tree of Life

Exploring The Tree of Life

1:47:31
Movies
Alexandre Michel Gérard Desplat (23 August 1961) is a French film composer. He has won two Academy Awards, for his musical scores to the films...
Cine-flixs Movies In The Tracks Of - Special Edition

In The Tracks Of - Special Edition

1:30:14
Movies
Alexandre Michel Gérard Desplat (23 August 1961) is a French film composer. He has won two Academy Awards, for his musical scores to the films...
Cine-flixs Movies Jacques Audiard, le cinéma à cœur

Jacques Audiard, le cinéma à cœur

1:52:16
Movies
Alexandre Michel Gérard Desplat (23 August 1961) is a French film composer. He has won two Academy Awards, for his musical scores to the films...
Cine-flixs Movies Score: A Film Music Documentary

Score: A Film Music Documentary

1:52:16
Movies
Alexandre Michel Gérard Desplat (23 August 1961) is a French film composer. He has won two Academy Awards, for his musical scores to the films...
Cine-flixs Movies The Monuments Men

The Monuments Men

1:52:16
Movies
Alexandre Michel Gérard Desplat (23 August 1961) is a French film composer. He has won two Academy Awards, for his musical scores to the films...
Cine-flixs Movies The Curious Birth of Benjamin Button

The Curious Birth of Benjamin Button

1:52:16
Movies
Alexandre Michel Gérard Desplat (23 August 1961) is a French film composer. He has won two Academy Awards, for his musical scores to the films...

Alexandre Desplat

Alexandre Michel Gérard Desplat (23 August 1961) is a French film composer. He has won two Academy Awards, for his musical scores to the films The Grand Budapest Hotel and The Shape of Water, and received nine additional Academy Award nominations, ten César nominations (winning three), ten BAFTA nominations (winning three), eleven Golden Globe Award nominations (winning two), and ten Grammy nominations (winning two). Desplat has composed scores for a wide range of films, including low-budget independent productions and large-scale blockbusters, such as The Queen, The Golden Compass, The Curious Case of Benjamin Button, The Twilight Saga: New Moon, Fantastic Mr. Fox, Harry Potter, and the Deathly Hallows – Part 1 & Part 2, The King's Speech, The Danish Girl, Moonrise Kingdom, Argo, Rise of the Guardians, Zero Dark Thirty, Godzilla, The Imitation Game, Unbroken, Little Women, The Secret Life of Pets, and Isle of Dogs.
Known For : Sound
Birthday : 1961-08-23
Place of Birth : Paris, France
Also Known As : Alexandre Desplats, Alexandre Michel Gérard Desplat
Search Related » Alexandre Desplat «