Cine-flixs Movies Hot Ticket

Hot Ticket

1:52:16
Movies
Kevin Meade Williamson (born March 14, 1965) is an American screenwriter, filmmaker, and actor, best known as the creator of the TV series Dawson's...
Cine-flixs Movies Scream: The Inside Story

Scream: The Inside Story

1:47:31
Movies
Kevin Meade Williamson (born March 14, 1965) is an American screenwriter, filmmaker, and actor, best known as the creator of the TV series Dawson's...
Cine-flixs Movies Scream 2

Scream 2

1:30:14
Movies
Kevin Meade Williamson (born March 14, 1965) is an American screenwriter, filmmaker, and actor, best known as the creator of the TV series Dawson's...

Kevin Williamson

Kevin Meade Williamson (born March 14, 1965) is an American screenwriter, filmmaker, and actor, best known as the creator of the TV series Dawson's Creek (1998–2003), The Vampire Diaries (2009–present), The Following (2013–2015) and Stalker (2014–2015). He is also widely known for developing and writing the screenplay for the slasher film Scream, as well as its sequels Scream 2 and Scream 4. He also wrote the screenplay for the films I Know What You Did Last Summer, The Faculty, Teaching Mrs. Tingle (which he also directed), and Cursed.
Known For : Writing
Birthday : 1965-03-14
Place of Birth : New Bern, North Carolina
Also Known As :
Search Related » Kevin Williamson «