Cine-flixs Movies Mosquito Squadron

Mosquito Squadron

1:47:31
Movies
David Keith McCallum, Jr. is a Scottish actor and musician. He is best known for his roles as Illya Kuryakin, a Russian-born secret agent, in the...
Cine-flixs Movies Three Bites of the Apple

Three Bites of the Apple

1:30:14
Movies
David Keith McCallum, Jr. is a Scottish actor and musician. He is best known for his roles as Illya Kuryakin, a Russian-born secret agent, in the...
Cine-flixs Movies The Haunting of Morella

The Haunting of Morella

1:52:16
Movies
David Keith McCallum, Jr. is a Scottish actor and musician. He is best known for his roles as Illya Kuryakin, a Russian-born secret agent, in the...
Cine-flixs Movies Sol Madrid

Sol Madrid

1:30:14
Movies
David Keith McCallum, Jr. is a Scottish actor and musician. He is best known for his roles as Illya Kuryakin, a Russian-born secret agent, in the...
Cine-flixs Movies Dogs

Dogs

1:47:31
Movies
David Keith McCallum, Jr. is a Scottish actor and musician. He is best known for his roles as Illya Kuryakin, a Russian-born secret agent, in the...
Cine-flixs Movies Italy's in Season

Italy's in Season

1:30:14
Movies
David Keith McCallum, Jr. is a Scottish actor and musician. He is best known for his roles as Illya Kuryakin, a Russian-born secret agent, in the...
Cine-flixs Movies The Karate Killers

The Karate Killers

1:47:31
Movies
David Keith McCallum, Jr. is a Scottish actor and musician. He is best known for his roles as Illya Kuryakin, a Russian-born secret agent, in the...
Cine-flixs Movies How to Steal the World

How to Steal the World

1:47:31
Movies
David Keith McCallum, Jr. is a Scottish actor and musician. He is best known for his roles as Illya Kuryakin, a Russian-born secret agent, in the...
Cine-flixs Movies The Spy with My Face

The Spy with My Face

1:52:16
Movies
David Keith McCallum, Jr. is a Scottish actor and musician. He is best known for his roles as Illya Kuryakin, a Russian-born secret agent, in the...
Cine-flixs Movies To Trap a Spy

To Trap a Spy

1:52:16
Movies
David Keith McCallum, Jr. is a Scottish actor and musician. He is best known for his roles as Illya Kuryakin, a Russian-born secret agent, in the...
Cine-flixs Movies Wonder Woman

Wonder Woman

1:47:31
Movies
David Keith McCallum, Jr. is a Scottish actor and musician. He is best known for his roles as Illya Kuryakin, a Russian-born secret agent, in the...
Cine-flixs Movies Jungle Street

Jungle Street

1:47:31
Movies
David Keith McCallum, Jr. is a Scottish actor and musician. He is best known for his roles as Illya Kuryakin, a Russian-born secret agent, in the...
Cine-flixs Movies The Return of the Man from U.N.C.L.E.: The Fifteen Years Later Affair

The Return of the Man from U.N.C.L.E.: The Fifteen Years Later Affair

1:52:16
Movies
David Keith McCallum, Jr. is a Scottish actor and musician. He is best known for his roles as Illya Kuryakin, a Russian-born secret agent, in the...
Cine-flixs Movies The Helicopter Spies

The Helicopter Spies

1:47:31
Movies
David Keith McCallum, Jr. is a Scottish actor and musician. He is best known for his roles as Illya Kuryakin, a Russian-born secret agent, in the...
Cine-flixs Movies The Spy in the Green Hat

The Spy in the Green Hat

1:52:16
Movies
David Keith McCallum, Jr. is a Scottish actor and musician. He is best known for his roles as Illya Kuryakin, a Russian-born secret agent, in the...
Cine-flixs Movies One of Our Spies Is Missing

One of Our Spies Is Missing

1:47:31
Movies
David Keith McCallum, Jr. is a Scottish actor and musician. He is best known for his roles as Illya Kuryakin, a Russian-born secret agent, in the...
Cine-flixs Movies The Kingfisher Caper

The Kingfisher Caper

1:30:14
Movies
David Keith McCallum, Jr. is a Scottish actor and musician. He is best known for his roles as Illya Kuryakin, a Russian-born secret agent, in the...
Cine-flixs Movies Teacher, Teacher

Teacher, Teacher

1:30:14
Movies
David Keith McCallum, Jr. is a Scottish actor and musician. He is best known for his roles as Illya Kuryakin, a Russian-born secret agent, in the...
Cine-flixs Movies The Ravine

The Ravine

1:52:16
Movies
David Keith McCallum, Jr. is a Scottish actor and musician. He is best known for his roles as Illya Kuryakin, a Russian-born secret agent, in the...
Cine-flixs Movies Hauser's Memory

Hauser's Memory

1:47:31
Movies
David Keith McCallum, Jr. is a Scottish actor and musician. He is best known for his roles as Illya Kuryakin, a Russian-born secret agent, in the...

David McCallum

David Keith McCallum, Jr. is a Scottish actor and musician. He is best known for his roles as Illya Kuryakin, a Russian-born secret agent, in the 1960s television series The Man from U.N.C.L.E., as interdimensional operative Steel in Sapphire & Steel, and Dr. Donald "Ducky" Mallard in the series NCIS. McCallum was born in Glasgow, Scotland, the second of two sons of Dorothy Dorman, a cellist, and orchestral leader David McCallum, Sr. When he was 10, his family moved to London for his father's move to lead the London Philharmonic Orchestra. Early in the Second World War he was evacuated to Scotland, where he lived with his mother at Gartocharn by Loch Lomond.McCallum won a scholarship to University College School, a boys' independent school in Hampstead, London, where, encouraged by his parents to prepare for a career in music, he played the oboen 1946 he began doing boy voices for the BBC radio repertory company.Also involved in local amateur drama, at age 17 he appeared as Oberon in an open-air production of A Midsummer Night's Dream with the Play and Pageant Union. He left school at age 18 and, following military service with the Royal West African Frontier Force, attended the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art (also in London), where Joan Collins was a classmate.
Known For : Acting
Birthday : 1933-09-19
Place of Birth : Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Also Known As : Illya Kuryakin, David MacCallum
Search Related » David McCallum «