Cine-flixs Movies Farewell, My Dear Cramer: First Touch

Farewell, My Dear Cramer: First Touch

1:30:14
Movies
Shion Wakayama (若山 詩音, Wakayama Shion, born February 10, 1998) is a Japanese voice actress (seiyuu) and former child...
Cine-flixs Movies Kyoto Animation: Imagination

Kyoto Animation: Imagination

1:30:14
Movies
Shion Wakayama (若山 詩音, Wakayama Shion, born February 10, 1998) is a Japanese voice actress (seiyuu) and former child...
Cine-flixs Movies Bright: Samurai Soul

Bright: Samurai Soul

1:30:14
Movies
Shion Wakayama (若山 詩音, Wakayama Shion, born February 10, 1998) is a Japanese voice actress (seiyuu) and former child...
Cine-flixs Movies Her Blue Sky

Her Blue Sky

1:52:16
Movies
Shion Wakayama (若山 詩音, Wakayama Shion, born February 10, 1998) is a Japanese voice actress (seiyuu) and former child...

Shion Wakayama

Shion Wakayama (若山 詩音, Wakayama Shion, born February 10, 1998) is a Japanese voice actress (seiyuu) and former child actress. She was born in Chiba Prefecture and is affiliated with Himawari Theater Group. Shion joined Himawari Theater Group when she was 3 years old. She was scouted when she went to accompany her sister, who was a child actress. Since middle school she showed interest in voice acting because of her passion for video games. While in high school, she joined the art club, and in college, she was the bassist of a light music circle. Later, she became a voice actress and played her first lead role as Aoi Aoi in the anime film Her Blue Sky. Some of her major roles include Destiny/Cosette in Takt Op. Destiny and Mai Kawai in Police in a Pod.
Known For : Acting
Birthday : 1998-02-10
Place of Birth : Chiba Prefecture, Japan
Also Known As : 若山詩音, わかやま しおん
Search Related » Shion Wakayama «