Cine-flixs Movies Your Friend the Rat

Your Friend the Rat

1:30:14
Movies
Peter Sohn is a Pixar storyboard artist and animator. Sohn started his career with Pixar in the art and story departments for Finding Nemo. He also...
Cine-flixs Movies Mater the Greater

Mater the Greater

1:47:31
Movies
Peter Sohn is a Pixar storyboard artist and animator. Sohn started his career with Pixar in the art and story departments for Finding Nemo. He also...
Cine-flixs Movies Ratatouille

Ratatouille

1:52:16
Movies
Peter Sohn is a Pixar storyboard artist and animator. Sohn started his career with Pixar in the art and story departments for Finding Nemo. He also...
Cine-flixs Movies Monsters University

Monsters University

1:52:16
Movies
Peter Sohn is a Pixar storyboard artist and animator. Sohn started his career with Pixar in the art and story departments for Finding Nemo. He also...
Cine-flixs Movies El Materdor

El Materdor

1:30:14
Movies
Peter Sohn is a Pixar storyboard artist and animator. Sohn started his career with Pixar in the art and story departments for Finding Nemo. He also...
Cine-flixs Movies Party Central

Party Central

1:52:16
Movies
Peter Sohn is a Pixar storyboard artist and animator. Sohn started his career with Pixar in the art and story departments for Finding Nemo. He also...
Cine-flixs Movies Luca

Luca

1:47:31
Movies
Peter Sohn is a Pixar storyboard artist and animator. Sohn started his career with Pixar in the art and story departments for Finding Nemo. He also...
Cine-flixs Movies Rescue Squad Mater

Rescue Squad Mater

1:52:16
Movies
Peter Sohn is a Pixar storyboard artist and animator. Sohn started his career with Pixar in the art and story departments for Finding Nemo. He also...
Cine-flixs Movies The Good Dinosaur

The Good Dinosaur

1:47:31
Movies
Peter Sohn is a Pixar storyboard artist and animator. Sohn started his career with Pixar in the art and story departments for Finding Nemo. He also...
Cine-flixs Movies Small Fry

Small Fry

1:47:31
Movies
Peter Sohn is a Pixar storyboard artist and animator. Sohn started his career with Pixar in the art and story departments for Finding Nemo. He also...
Cine-flixs Movies Toy Story of Terror!

Toy Story of Terror!

1:52:16
Movies
Peter Sohn is a Pixar storyboard artist and animator. Sohn started his career with Pixar in the art and story departments for Finding Nemo. He also...
Cine-flixs Movies Cars Toon Mater's Tall Tales

Cars Toon Mater's Tall Tales

1:52:16
Movies
Peter Sohn is a Pixar storyboard artist and animator. Sohn started his career with Pixar in the art and story departments for Finding Nemo. He also...
Cine-flixs Movies Tokyo Mater

Tokyo Mater

1:30:14
Movies
Peter Sohn is a Pixar storyboard artist and animator. Sohn started his career with Pixar in the art and story departments for Finding Nemo. He also...
Cine-flixs Movies The Incredibles

The Incredibles

1:47:31
Movies
Peter Sohn is a Pixar storyboard artist and animator. Sohn started his career with Pixar in the art and story departments for Finding Nemo. He also...

Peter Sohn

Peter Sohn is a Pixar storyboard artist and animator. Sohn started his career with Pixar in the art and story departments for Finding Nemo. He also worked on The Incredibles, Ratatouille and WALL-E. Sohn performed the voice of Emile in Ratatouille. He made his directorial debut with the short film Partly Cloudy in 2009 which he also wrote. In a CGSociety article, Sohn says his idea for Partly Cloudy came from watching Dumbo as a child. In the movie, a stork delivers Dumbo. This made him wonder where the bird gets the babies from. He decided the babies came from clouds and so that is why birds have to deliver them. Partly Cloudy was included in the Animation Show of Shows in 2009. Sohn was born and raised in New York. He attended CalArts and while there got a summer job working on Brad Bird's The Iron Giant. After school he worked at The Walt Disney Company and Warner Brothers before coming to Pixar. Russell, the boy in Up, was based on Peter Sohn.
Known For : Acting
Birthday : 1975-06-21
Place of Birth : Bronx, New York, USA
Also Known As : Pete Sohn
Search Related » Peter Sohn «