Cine-flixs Movies Jai Ho

Jai Ho

1:30:14
Movies
Daniel "Danny" Boyle is an English filmmaker and producer. He is best known for his work on films such as Slumdog Millionaire, 127 Hours, 28 Days...
Cine-flixs Movies Alan Clarke: His Own Man

Alan Clarke: His Own Man

1:52:16
Movies
Daniel "Danny" Boyle is an English filmmaker and producer. He is best known for his work on films such as Slumdog Millionaire, 127 Hours, 28 Days...
Cine-flixs Movies Pure Rage: The Making of '28 Days Later'

Pure Rage: The Making of '28 Days Later'

1:47:31
Movies
Daniel "Danny" Boyle is an English filmmaker and producer. He is best known for his work on films such as Slumdog Millionaire, 127 Hours, 28 Days...
Cine-flixs Movies One Night In 2012

One Night In 2012

1:47:31
Movies
Daniel "Danny" Boyle is an English filmmaker and producer. He is best known for his work on films such as Slumdog Millionaire, 127 Hours, 28 Days...
Cine-flixs Movies The Alternativity

The Alternativity

1:52:16
Movies
Daniel "Danny" Boyle is an English filmmaker and producer. He is best known for his work on films such as Slumdog Millionaire, 127 Hours, 28 Days...
Cine-flixs Movies Digging Your Own Grave

Digging Your Own Grave

1:47:31
Movies
Daniel "Danny" Boyle is an English filmmaker and producer. He is best known for his work on films such as Slumdog Millionaire, 127 Hours, 28 Days...
Cine-flixs Movies Tubular Bells: The Mike Oldfield Story

Tubular Bells: The Mike Oldfield Story

1:30:14
Movies
Daniel "Danny" Boyle is an English filmmaker and producer. He is best known for his work on films such as Slumdog Millionaire, 127 Hours, 28 Days...
Cine-flixs Movies Pass the Warning: Reflecting on Nic Roeg's Masterpiece

Pass the Warning: Reflecting on Nic Roeg's Masterpiece

1:30:14
Movies
Daniel "Danny" Boyle is an English filmmaker and producer. He is best known for his work on films such as Slumdog Millionaire, 127 Hours, 28 Days...
Cine-flixs Movies Frankenstein: A Modern Myth

Frankenstein: A Modern Myth

1:52:16
Movies
Daniel "Danny" Boyle is an English filmmaker and producer. He is best known for his work on films such as Slumdog Millionaire, 127 Hours, 28 Days...
Cine-flixs Movies Side by Side

Side by Side

1:47:31
Movies
Daniel "Danny" Boyle is an English filmmaker and producer. He is best known for his work on films such as Slumdog Millionaire, 127 Hours, 28 Days...
Cine-flixs Movies The Class of 92

The Class of 92

1:47:31
Movies
Daniel "Danny" Boyle is an English filmmaker and producer. He is best known for his work on films such as Slumdog Millionaire, 127 Hours, 28 Days...
Cine-flixs Movies Nicolas Roeg: It's About Time...

Nicolas Roeg: It's About Time...

1:47:31
Movies
Daniel "Danny" Boyle is an English filmmaker and producer. He is best known for his work on films such as Slumdog Millionaire, 127 Hours, 28 Days...
Cine-flixs Movies At Sundance

At Sundance

1:47:31
Movies
Daniel "Danny" Boyle is an English filmmaker and producer. He is best known for his work on films such as Slumdog Millionaire, 127 Hours, 28 Days...

Danny Boyle

Daniel "Danny" Boyle is an English filmmaker and producer. He is best known for his work on films such as Slumdog Millionaire, 127 Hours, 28 Days Later, Sunshine and Trainspotting. For Slumdog Millionaire, Boyle won numerous awards in 2008, including the Academy Award for Best Director. Boyle was presented with the Extraordinary Contribution to Filmmaking Award at the 2008 Austin Film Festival, where he also introduced that year's AFF Audience Award Winner Slumdog Millionaire. On 17 June 2010, it was announced that he will be the artistic director for the 2012 Olympic games opening ceremony.
Known For : Directing
Birthday : 1956-10-20
Place of Birth : Manchester, England, UK
Also Known As : Дэнни Бойл, 丹尼·鮑伊, แดนนี บอยล์, ダニー・ボイル, 대니 보일, داني بويل, Ντάνι Μπόιλ, Daniel Francis Boyle, डैनी बॉयल, ಡ್ಯಾನಿ ಬೋಯ್ಲೆ, டேனி பாயில், డానీ బాయిల్, แดนนี่บอยล์, ڈینی بوائل, ड्यानी बोयल, ડેની બોઇલ
Search Related » Danny Boyle «