Cine-flixs Movies Johnny Be Good

Johnny Be Good

1:30:14
Movies
Michael Anthony Hall (born April 14, 1968), known professionally as Anthony Michael Hall, is an American actor, producer and director who starred in...
Cine-flixs Movies A Gnome Named Gnorm

A Gnome Named Gnorm

1:30:14
Movies
Michael Anthony Hall (born April 14, 1968), known professionally as Anthony Michael Hall, is an American actor, producer and director who starred in...
Cine-flixs Movies Weird Science

Weird Science

1:30:14
Movies
Michael Anthony Hall (born April 14, 1968), known professionally as Anthony Michael Hall, is an American actor, producer and director who starred in...
Cine-flixs Movies Funny Valentine

Funny Valentine

1:30:14
Movies
Michael Anthony Hall (born April 14, 1968), known professionally as Anthony Michael Hall, is an American actor, producer and director who starred in...
Cine-flixs Movies Revenge

Revenge

1:30:14
Movies
Michael Anthony Hall (born April 14, 1968), known professionally as Anthony Michael Hall, is an American actor, producer and director who starred in...
Cine-flixs Movies Out of Bounds

Out of Bounds

1:30:14
Movies
Michael Anthony Hall (born April 14, 1968), known professionally as Anthony Michael Hall, is an American actor, producer and director who starred in...
Cine-flixs Movies Cold Night Into Dawn

Cold Night Into Dawn

1:30:14
Movies
Michael Anthony Hall (born April 14, 1968), known professionally as Anthony Michael Hall, is an American actor, producer and director who starred in...
Cine-flixs Movies Last Man Standing

Last Man Standing

1:52:16
Movies
Michael Anthony Hall (born April 14, 1968), known professionally as Anthony Michael Hall, is an American actor, producer and director who starred in...
Cine-flixs Movies Rascals and Robbers: The Secret Adventures of Tom Sawyer and Huck Finn

Rascals and Robbers: The Secret Adventures of Tom Sawyer and Huck Finn

1:52:16
Movies
Michael Anthony Hall (born April 14, 1968), known professionally as Anthony Michael Hall, is an American actor, producer and director who starred in...
Cine-flixs Movies Aftermath

Aftermath

1:52:16
Movies
Michael Anthony Hall (born April 14, 1968), known professionally as Anthony Michael Hall, is an American actor, producer and director who starred in...
Cine-flixs Movies Hitched

Hitched

1:52:16
Movies
Michael Anthony Hall (born April 14, 1968), known professionally as Anthony Michael Hall, is an American actor, producer and director who starred in...
Cine-flixs Movies Hail Caesar

Hail Caesar

1:47:31
Movies
Michael Anthony Hall (born April 14, 1968), known professionally as Anthony Michael Hall, is an American actor, producer and director who starred in...
Cine-flixs Movies A Bucket of Blood

A Bucket of Blood

1:47:31
Movies
Michael Anthony Hall (born April 14, 1968), known professionally as Anthony Michael Hall, is an American actor, producer and director who starred in...
Cine-flixs Movies Into the Sun

Into the Sun

1:47:31
Movies
Michael Anthony Hall (born April 14, 1968), known professionally as Anthony Michael Hall, is an American actor, producer and director who starred in...
Cine-flixs Movies The Dead Zone

The Dead Zone

1:30:14
Movies
Michael Anthony Hall (born April 14, 1968), known professionally as Anthony Michael Hall, is an American actor, producer and director who starred in...
Cine-flixs Movies Pirates of Silicon Valley

Pirates of Silicon Valley

1:30:14
Movies
Michael Anthony Hall (born April 14, 1968), known professionally as Anthony Michael Hall, is an American actor, producer and director who starred in...
Cine-flixs Movies Final Approach

Final Approach

1:47:31
Movies
Michael Anthony Hall (born April 14, 1968), known professionally as Anthony Michael Hall, is an American actor, producer and director who starred in...
Cine-flixs Movies Exit in Red

Exit in Red

1:47:31
Movies
Michael Anthony Hall (born April 14, 1968), known professionally as Anthony Michael Hall, is an American actor, producer and director who starred in...
Cine-flixs Movies Zombie Night

Zombie Night

1:52:16
Movies
Michael Anthony Hall (born April 14, 1968), known professionally as Anthony Michael Hall, is an American actor, producer and director who starred in...
Cine-flixs Movies Friend Request

Friend Request

1:52:16
Movies
Michael Anthony Hall (born April 14, 1968), known professionally as Anthony Michael Hall, is an American actor, producer and director who starred in...

Anthony Michael Hall

Michael Anthony Hall (born April 14, 1968), known professionally as Anthony Michael Hall, is an American actor, producer and director who starred in several teen-oriented films of the 1980s. Hall began his career in commercials and on stage as a child, and made his screen debut in 1980. His films with director-screenwriter John Hughes, beginning with the popular 1984 coming-of-age comedy Sixteen Candles, shaped his early career. Hall's next movies with Hughes were the teen classics The Breakfast Club and Weird Science, both in 1985. His performances as lovable geeks in these three films connected his name and face with the stereotype for an entire generation. Hall diversified his roles to avoid becoming typecast as his geek persona, joining the cast of Saturday Night Live (1985–1986) and starring in films such as Out Of Bounds (1986), Johnny Be Good (1988), Edward Scissorhands (1990) and Six Degrees of Separation (1993). After a series of minor roles in the 1990s, his performance as Microsoft's Bill Gates in the 1999 film Pirates of Silicon Valley put him back in the spotlight. He had the starring role in the USA Network series The Dead Zone, from 2002 to 2007. During its run, the show was one of the highest-rated cable television series. -From Wikipidea
Known For : Acting
Birthday : 1968-04-14
Place of Birth : Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Also Known As :
Search Related » Anthony Michael Hall «