Cine-flixs Movies Our Very Own

Our Very Own

1:30:14
Movies
Allison Brooks Janney (born November 19, 1959) is an American actress born in Boston, Massachusetts who studied at Kenyon College where she studied...
Cine-flixs Movies Brightest Star

Brightest Star

1:30:14
Movies
Allison Brooks Janney (born November 19, 1959) is an American actress born in Boston, Massachusetts who studied at Kenyon College where she studied...
Cine-flixs Movies Days and Nights

Days and Nights

1:30:14
Movies
Allison Brooks Janney (born November 19, 1959) is an American actress born in Boston, Massachusetts who studied at Kenyon College where she studied...
Cine-flixs Movies Breaking News in Yuba County

Breaking News in Yuba County

1:47:31
Movies
Allison Brooks Janney (born November 19, 1959) is an American actress born in Boston, Massachusetts who studied at Kenyon College where she studied...
Cine-flixs Movies Expedition Amelia

Expedition Amelia

1:30:14
Movies
Allison Brooks Janney (born November 19, 1959) is an American actress born in Boston, Massachusetts who studied at Kenyon College where she studied...
Cine-flixs Movies Binky Nelson Unpacified

Binky Nelson Unpacified

1:52:16
Movies
Allison Brooks Janney (born November 19, 1959) is an American actress born in Boston, Massachusetts who studied at Kenyon College where she studied...
Cine-flixs Movies Tallulah

Tallulah

1:52:16
Movies
Allison Brooks Janney (born November 19, 1959) is an American actress born in Boston, Massachusetts who studied at Kenyon College where she studied...
Cine-flixs Movies Rooftop Kisses

Rooftop Kisses

1:52:16
Movies
Allison Brooks Janney (born November 19, 1959) is an American actress born in Boston, Massachusetts who studied at Kenyon College where she studied...
Cine-flixs Movies Bad Education

Bad Education

1:47:31
Movies
Allison Brooks Janney (born November 19, 1959) is an American actress born in Boston, Massachusetts who studied at Kenyon College where she studied...
Cine-flixs Movies Lou

Lou

1:52:16
Movies
Allison Brooks Janney (born November 19, 1959) is an American actress born in Boston, Massachusetts who studied at Kenyon College where she studied...
Cine-flixs Movies The People We Hate at the Wedding

The People We Hate at the Wedding

1:52:16
Movies
Allison Brooks Janney (born November 19, 1959) is an American actress born in Boston, Massachusetts who studied at Kenyon College where she studied...
Cine-flixs Movies It's Still Me!

It's Still Me!

1:52:16
Movies
Allison Brooks Janney (born November 19, 1959) is an American actress born in Boston, Massachusetts who studied at Kenyon College where she studied...
Cine-flixs Movies ...First Do No Harm

...First Do No Harm

1:52:16
Movies
Allison Brooks Janney (born November 19, 1959) is an American actress born in Boston, Massachusetts who studied at Kenyon College where she studied...
Cine-flixs Movies How to Deal

How to Deal

1:47:31
Movies
Allison Brooks Janney (born November 19, 1959) is an American actress born in Boston, Massachusetts who studied at Kenyon College where she studied...
Cine-flixs Movies Celia

Celia

1:30:14
Movies
Allison Brooks Janney (born November 19, 1959) is an American actress born in Boston, Massachusetts who studied at Kenyon College where she studied...
Cine-flixs Movies A Book of Common Prayer

A Book of Common Prayer

1:52:16
Movies
Allison Brooks Janney (born November 19, 1959) is an American actress born in Boston, Massachusetts who studied at Kenyon College where she studied...
Cine-flixs Movies A Happening of Monumental Proportions

A Happening of Monumental Proportions

1:47:31
Movies
Allison Brooks Janney (born November 19, 1959) is an American actress born in Boston, Massachusetts who studied at Kenyon College where she studied...
Cine-flixs Movies The Heart

The Heart

1:30:14
Movies
Allison Brooks Janney (born November 19, 1959) is an American actress born in Boston, Massachusetts who studied at Kenyon College where she studied...
Cine-flixs Movies Lazy Susan

Lazy Susan

1:47:31
Movies
Allison Brooks Janney (born November 19, 1959) is an American actress born in Boston, Massachusetts who studied at Kenyon College where she studied...
Cine-flixs Movies Chicken Party

Chicken Party

1:47:31
Movies
Allison Brooks Janney (born November 19, 1959) is an American actress born in Boston, Massachusetts who studied at Kenyon College where she studied...

Allison Janney

Allison Brooks Janney (born November 19, 1959) is an American actress born in Boston, Massachusetts who studied at Kenyon College where she studied under Paul Newman. Janney pursued acting partially due to Newman's encouragement, going on to study drama at the Neighborhood Playhouse and the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art. Janney rose to prominence for her role as White House Press Secretary (and later Chief of Staff) C.J. Cregg on the television series The West Wing. Janney's portrayal of Cregg earned her multiple awards, including four Primetime Emmy Awards and seven Screen Actors Guild Awards, among many others. Prior to West Wing-fame, Janney performed in numerous American films and soap operas, including American Beauty, As the World Turns, and 10 Things I Hate About You.  Following her considerable television success, Janney has gone on to star in numerous critically acclaimed films and television programs. She remains active in theatre and often works with fellow West Wing alums. Janney currently lends her voice and talent to television and radio through notable guest spots and commercial advertising.
Known For : Acting
Birthday : 1959-11-19
Place of Birth : Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Also Known As : Allison Brooks Janney, 앨리슨 제니
Search Related » Allison Janney «