Cine-flixs Movies Date A Bullet: Dead or Bullet

Date A Bullet: Dead or Bullet

1:52:16
Movies
Kaede Hondo (本渡 楓, Hondo Kaede, born March 6, 1996) is a Japanese voice actress from Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture. She...
Cine-flixs Movies Date A Bullet: Nightmare or Queen

Date A Bullet: Nightmare or Queen

1:52:16
Movies
Kaede Hondo (本渡 楓, Hondo Kaede, born March 6, 1996) is a Japanese voice actress from Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture. She...
Cine-flixs Movies Mirai

Mirai

1:30:14
Movies
Kaede Hondo (本渡 楓, Hondo Kaede, born March 6, 1996) is a Japanese voice actress from Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture. She...
Cine-flixs Movies Pop in Q

Pop in Q

1:30:14
Movies
Kaede Hondo (本渡 楓, Hondo Kaede, born March 6, 1996) is a Japanese voice actress from Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture. She...
Cine-flixs Movies Kakushigoto Theatrical Edition

Kakushigoto Theatrical Edition

1:47:31
Movies
Kaede Hondo (本渡 楓, Hondo Kaede, born March 6, 1996) is a Japanese voice actress from Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture. She...
Cine-flixs Movies Demon Slayer -Kimetsu no Yaiba- The Movie: Mugen Train

Demon Slayer -Kimetsu no Yaiba- The Movie: Mugen Train

1:30:14
Movies
Kaede Hondo (本渡 楓, Hondo Kaede, born March 6, 1996) is a Japanese voice actress from Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture. She...

Kaede Hondo

Kaede Hondo (本渡 楓, Hondo Kaede, born March 6, 1996) is a Japanese voice actress from Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture. She is affiliated with I'm Enterprise. After starting her voice acting career in 2015, she was cast in her first main role that year as Kokoro Yotsuba in the anime series Kamisama Minarai: Himitsu no Cocotama. She is also known for her roles as Yae Kugayama in Girlish Number, Minoa Asagaya in Anime-Gatari, Kanami Eto in Katana Maidens ~ Toji No Miko, Koyume Koizuka in Comic Girls, Hitomi Mishima in Hinamatsuri, and Sakura Minamoto in Zombie Land Saga. In 2019, she won the Best New Actress Award in the 13th Seiyu Awards with Manaka Iwami, Tomori Kusunoki, Coco Hayashi, and Rina Honnizumi.
Known For : Acting
Birthday : 1996-03-06
Place of Birth : Nagoya, Aichi, Japan
Also Known As : 本渡 楓, Hondo Kaede, ほんど かえで, 혼도 카에데
Search Related » Kaede Hondo «