Cine-flixs Movies Up to Snuff

Up to Snuff

1:30:14
Movies
Aaron Benjamin Sorkin (born June 9, 1961) is an American screenwriter, director, producer, and playwright. He is recognized for his trademark...
Cine-flixs Movies How Did They Ever Make a Movie of Facebook?

How Did They Ever Make a Movie of Facebook?

1:47:31
Movies
Aaron Benjamin Sorkin (born June 9, 1961) is an American screenwriter, director, producer, and playwright. He is recognized for his trademark...
Cine-flixs Movies A Few Good Men

A Few Good Men

1:52:16
Movies
Aaron Benjamin Sorkin (born June 9, 1961) is an American screenwriter, director, producer, and playwright. He is recognized for his trademark...
Cine-flixs Movies The American President

The American President

1:30:14
Movies
Aaron Benjamin Sorkin (born June 9, 1961) is an American screenwriter, director, producer, and playwright. He is recognized for his trademark...
Cine-flixs Movies The Social Network

The Social Network

1:52:16
Movies
Aaron Benjamin Sorkin (born June 9, 1961) is an American screenwriter, director, producer, and playwright. He is recognized for his trademark...

Aaron Sorkin

Aaron Benjamin Sorkin (born June 9, 1961) is an American screenwriter, director, producer, and playwright. He is recognized for his trademark rapid-fire dialogue and extended monologues. His notable film screenplays include A Few Good Men (1992), The American President (1995), Charlie Wilson's War (2007), Moneyball (2011), Steve Jobs (2015), and The Social Network (2010). For the latter he won the Academy Award for Best Adapted Screenplay. In 2017, he made his directorial debut with Molly's Game, a film which he also wrote.
Known For : Writing
Birthday : 1961-06-09
Place of Birth : Manhattan, New York, USA
Also Known As : 아론 소킨, Aaron Benjamin Sorkin
Search Related » Aaron Sorkin «