Cine-flixs Movies Hero

Hero

1:30:14
Movies
Li Lian Jie (born April 26, 1963), better known by his stage name Jet Li, is a Chinese martial artist, actor, film producer, wushu champion, and...
Cine-flixs Movies Unleashed

Unleashed

1:30:14
Movies
Li Lian Jie (born April 26, 1963), better known by his stage name Jet Li, is a Chinese martial artist, actor, film producer, wushu champion, and...
Cine-flixs Movies Romeo Must Die

Romeo Must Die

1:30:14
Movies
Li Lian Jie (born April 26, 1963), better known by his stage name Jet Li, is a Chinese martial artist, actor, film producer, wushu champion, and...
Cine-flixs Movies Kiss of the Dragon

Kiss of the Dragon

1:52:16
Movies
Li Lian Jie (born April 26, 1963), better known by his stage name Jet Li, is a Chinese martial artist, actor, film producer, wushu champion, and...
Cine-flixs Movies Shaolin Temple

Shaolin Temple

1:47:31
Movies
Li Lian Jie (born April 26, 1963), better known by his stage name Jet Li, is a Chinese martial artist, actor, film producer, wushu champion, and...
Cine-flixs Movies War

War

1:47:31
Movies
Li Lian Jie (born April 26, 1963), better known by his stage name Jet Li, is a Chinese martial artist, actor, film producer, wushu champion, and...
Cine-flixs Movies Once Upon a Time in China II

Once Upon a Time in China II

1:52:16
Movies
Li Lian Jie (born April 26, 1963), better known by his stage name Jet Li, is a Chinese martial artist, actor, film producer, wushu champion, and...
Cine-flixs Movies Once Upon a Time in China

Once Upon a Time in China

1:47:31
Movies
Li Lian Jie (born April 26, 1963), better known by his stage name Jet Li, is a Chinese martial artist, actor, film producer, wushu champion, and...
Cine-flixs Movies Once Upon a Time in China and America

Once Upon a Time in China and America

1:30:14
Movies
Li Lian Jie (born April 26, 1963), better known by his stage name Jet Li, is a Chinese martial artist, actor, film producer, wushu champion, and...
Cine-flixs Movies Cradle 2 the Grave

Cradle 2 the Grave

1:52:16
Movies
Li Lian Jie (born April 26, 1963), better known by his stage name Jet Li, is a Chinese martial artist, actor, film producer, wushu champion, and...
Cine-flixs Movies Contract Killer

Contract Killer

1:30:14
Movies
Li Lian Jie (born April 26, 1963), better known by his stage name Jet Li, is a Chinese martial artist, actor, film producer, wushu champion, and...
Cine-flixs Movies Once Upon a Time in China III

Once Upon a Time in China III

1:52:16
Movies
Li Lian Jie (born April 26, 1963), better known by his stage name Jet Li, is a Chinese martial artist, actor, film producer, wushu champion, and...
Cine-flixs Movies The One

The One

1:52:16
Movies
Li Lian Jie (born April 26, 1963), better known by his stage name Jet Li, is a Chinese martial artist, actor, film producer, wushu champion, and...
Cine-flixs Movies The Kung Fu Cult Master

The Kung Fu Cult Master

1:30:14
Movies
Li Lian Jie (born April 26, 1963), better known by his stage name Jet Li, is a Chinese martial artist, actor, film producer, wushu champion, and...
Cine-flixs Movies The Master

The Master

1:30:14
Movies
Li Lian Jie (born April 26, 1963), better known by his stage name Jet Li, is a Chinese martial artist, actor, film producer, wushu champion, and...
Cine-flixs Movies Tai-Chi Master

Tai-Chi Master

1:52:16
Movies
Li Lian Jie (born April 26, 1963), better known by his stage name Jet Li, is a Chinese martial artist, actor, film producer, wushu champion, and...
Cine-flixs Movies Fearless

Fearless

1:52:16
Movies
Li Lian Jie (born April 26, 1963), better known by his stage name Jet Li, is a Chinese martial artist, actor, film producer, wushu champion, and...
Cine-flixs Movies Black Mask

Black Mask

1:47:31
Movies
Li Lian Jie (born April 26, 1963), better known by his stage name Jet Li, is a Chinese martial artist, actor, film producer, wushu champion, and...
Cine-flixs Movies Dragon Fight

Dragon Fight

1:47:31
Movies
Li Lian Jie (born April 26, 1963), better known by his stage name Jet Li, is a Chinese martial artist, actor, film producer, wushu champion, and...
Cine-flixs Movies The Warlords

The Warlords

1:47:31
Movies
Li Lian Jie (born April 26, 1963), better known by his stage name Jet Li, is a Chinese martial artist, actor, film producer, wushu champion, and...

Jet Li

Li Lian Jie (born April 26, 1963), better known by his stage name Jet Li, is a Chinese martial artist, actor, film producer, wushu champion, and international film star who was born in Beijing, China, and who has currently taken up Singapore citizenship. After three years of intensive training with Wu Bin, Li won his first national championship for the Beijing Wushu Team. After retiring from wushu at age 17, he went on to win great acclaim in China as an actor making his debut with the film Shaolin Temple (1982). He went on to star in many critically acclaimed martial arts epic films, most notably the Once Upon A Time In China series, in which he portrayed folk hero Wong Fei-hung. Li's first role in a Hollywood film was as a villain in Lethal Weapon 4 (1998), but his first Hollywood film leading role was in Romeo Must Die (2000). He has gone on to star in many Hollywood action films, most recently starring beside Jackie Chan in The Forbidden Kingdom (2008), and as the title character villain in The Mummy: Tomb Of The Dragon Emperor (2008) opposite Brendan Fraser. Recently, he appeared in the 2010 film The Expendables.
Known For : Acting
Birthday : 1963-04-26
Place of Birth : Beijing, China
Also Known As : Lianjie Li, 李连杰, 이연걸, Τζετ Λι, 李阳中, Li Lianjie, 李連杰, 李陽中, Jet Li Lian-Jie, หลี่เหลียนเจี๋ย
Search Related » Jet Li «