Cine-flixs Movies The Eagle Huntress

The Eagle Huntress

1:52:16
Movies
Daisy Jazz Isobel Ridley (born 10 April 1992) is an English actress. Ridley was born in Westminster, London. Her great-uncle was actor and...
Cine-flixs Movies Ophelia

Ophelia

1:30:14
Movies
Daisy Jazz Isobel Ridley (born 10 April 1992) is an English actress. Ridley was born in Westminster, London. Her great-uncle was actor and...
Cine-flixs Movies Blue Season

Blue Season

1:47:31
Movies
Daisy Jazz Isobel Ridley (born 10 April 1992) is an English actress. Ridley was born in Westminster, London. Her great-uncle was actor and...
Cine-flixs Movies Scrawl

Scrawl

1:52:16
Movies
Daisy Jazz Isobel Ridley (born 10 April 1992) is an English actress. Ridley was born in Westminster, London. Her great-uncle was actor and...
Cine-flixs Movies Secrets of the Force Awakens: A Cinematic Journey

Secrets of the Force Awakens: A Cinematic Journey

1:47:31
Movies
Daisy Jazz Isobel Ridley (born 10 April 1992) is an English actress. Ridley was born in Westminster, London. Her great-uncle was actor and...
Cine-flixs Movies Chaos Walking

Chaos Walking

1:30:14
Movies
Daisy Jazz Isobel Ridley (born 10 April 1992) is an English actress. Ridley was born in Westminster, London. Her great-uncle was actor and...
Cine-flixs Movies Crossed Wires

Crossed Wires

1:30:14
Movies
Daisy Jazz Isobel Ridley (born 10 April 1992) is an English actress. Ridley was born in Westminster, London. Her great-uncle was actor and...
Cine-flixs Movies 100% Beef

100% Beef

1:52:16
Movies
Daisy Jazz Isobel Ridley (born 10 April 1992) is an English actress. Ridley was born in Westminster, London. Her great-uncle was actor and...
Cine-flixs Movies Kolma

Kolma

1:30:14
Movies
Daisy Jazz Isobel Ridley (born 10 April 1992) is an English actress. Ridley was born in Westminster, London. Her great-uncle was actor and...
Cine-flixs Movies A Woman of No Importance

A Woman of No Importance

1:30:14
Movies
Daisy Jazz Isobel Ridley (born 10 April 1992) is an English actress. Ridley was born in Westminster, London. Her great-uncle was actor and...
Cine-flixs Movies The Skywalker Legacy

The Skywalker Legacy

1:30:14
Movies
Daisy Jazz Isobel Ridley (born 10 April 1992) is an English actress. Ridley was born in Westminster, London. Her great-uncle was actor and...
Cine-flixs Movies Under

Under

1:30:14
Movies
Daisy Jazz Isobel Ridley (born 10 April 1992) is an English actress. Ridley was born in Westminster, London. Her great-uncle was actor and...
Cine-flixs Movies Asteroid Hunters

Asteroid Hunters

1:47:31
Movies
Daisy Jazz Isobel Ridley (born 10 April 1992) is an English actress. Ridley was born in Westminster, London. Her great-uncle was actor and...
Cine-flixs Movies Baba Yaga

Baba Yaga

1:30:14
Movies
Daisy Jazz Isobel Ridley (born 10 April 1992) is an English actress. Ridley was born in Westminster, London. Her great-uncle was actor and...
Cine-flixs Movies The Ice Beneath Her

The Ice Beneath Her

1:47:31
Movies
Daisy Jazz Isobel Ridley (born 10 April 1992) is an English actress. Ridley was born in Westminster, London. Her great-uncle was actor and...
Cine-flixs Movies Women In The Castle

Women In The Castle

1:30:14
Movies
Daisy Jazz Isobel Ridley (born 10 April 1992) is an English actress. Ridley was born in Westminster, London. Her great-uncle was actor and...
Cine-flixs Movies Young Woman and The Sea

Young Woman and The Sea

1:47:31
Movies
Daisy Jazz Isobel Ridley (born 10 April 1992) is an English actress. Ridley was born in Westminster, London. Her great-uncle was actor and...
Cine-flixs Movies The Marsh King’s Daughter

The Marsh King’s Daughter

1:47:31
Movies
Daisy Jazz Isobel Ridley (born 10 April 1992) is an English actress. Ridley was born in Westminster, London. Her great-uncle was actor and...
Cine-flixs Movies Untitled Rachel Lambert Project

Untitled Rachel Lambert Project

1:52:16
Movies
Daisy Jazz Isobel Ridley (born 10 April 1992) is an English actress. Ridley was born in Westminster, London. Her great-uncle was actor and...
Cine-flixs Movies Mind Fall

Mind Fall

1:52:16
Movies
Daisy Jazz Isobel Ridley (born 10 April 1992) is an English actress. Ridley was born in Westminster, London. Her great-uncle was actor and...

Daisy Ridley

Daisy Jazz Isobel Ridley (born 10 April 1992) is an English actress. Ridley was born in Westminster, London. Her great-uncle was actor and playwright Arnold Ridley, of Dad's Army fame. She attended Tring Park School for the Performing Arts in Hertfordshire, graduating in 2010 at the age of 18. Ridley has appeared in the television programmes such as Toast of London, Youngers, Silent Witness, Mr Selfridge and Casualty. She also appeared in the short film Blue Season, which was entered into the Sci-Fi-London 48-Hour Film Challenge. She played the lead in film three of Lifesaver, an interactive film which was nominated for a BAFTA British Academy Award. She has also appeared in the music video for Wiley's song "Lights On". In April 2014, it was announced that she will play Rey, one of the lead characters in Star Wars: The Force Awakens. She was chosen for the film in February 2014. The casting of Ridley has generally been seen as a deliberate move from director J. J. Abrams, as he wishes to repeat the casting of relatively unknown actors for the lead roles like George Lucas did with the first Star Wars film in 1977. After receiving several competing offers, Ridley switched from her original talent agency Jonathan Arun to the United Talent Agency in August 2014. Following a two-month stint with UTA, Ridley signed on with the Creative Artists Agency in October 2014.
Known For : Acting
Birthday : 1992-04-10
Place of Birth : Westminster, London, England, UK
Also Known As : Дэйзи Ридли, 黛西·蕾德莉, เดซี ริดลีย์, デイジー・リドリー, 데이지 리들리, ديزي ريدلي, Ντέιζι Ρίντλεϊ, Daisy Jazz Isobel Ridley
Search Related » Daisy Ridley «