Cine-flixs Movies The Argyle Secrets

The Argyle Secrets

1:47:31
Movies
Marjorie Lord (née Wollenberg) was an American television and film actress. She played Kathy "Clancy" O'Hara Williams, opposite Danny Thomas's...
Cine-flixs Movies The Middleton Family at the New York World's Fair

The Middleton Family at the New York World's Fair

1:30:14
Movies
Marjorie Lord (née Wollenberg) was an American television and film actress. She played Kathy "Clancy" O'Hara Williams, opposite Danny Thomas's...
Cine-flixs Movies The Strange Mrs. Crane

The Strange Mrs. Crane

1:47:31
Movies
Marjorie Lord (née Wollenberg) was an American television and film actress. She played Kathy "Clancy" O'Hara Williams, opposite Danny Thomas's...
Cine-flixs Movies Sherlock Holmes in Washington

Sherlock Holmes in Washington

1:47:31
Movies
Marjorie Lord (née Wollenberg) was an American television and film actress. She played Kathy "Clancy" O'Hara Williams, opposite Danny Thomas's...
Cine-flixs Movies Boy, Did I Get a Wrong Number!

Boy, Did I Get a Wrong Number!

1:30:14
Movies
Marjorie Lord (née Wollenberg) was an American television and film actress. She played Kathy "Clancy" O'Hara Williams, opposite Danny Thomas's...
Cine-flixs Movies The Lost Volcano

The Lost Volcano

1:47:31
Movies
Marjorie Lord (née Wollenberg) was an American television and film actress. She played Kathy "Clancy" O'Hara Williams, opposite Danny Thomas's...
Cine-flixs Movies Forty Naughty Girls

Forty Naughty Girls

1:30:14
Movies
Marjorie Lord (née Wollenberg) was an American television and film actress. She played Kathy "Clancy" O'Hara Williams, opposite Danny Thomas's...
Cine-flixs Movies Moonlight in Havana

Moonlight in Havana

1:52:16
Movies
Marjorie Lord (née Wollenberg) was an American television and film actress. She played Kathy "Clancy" O'Hara Williams, opposite Danny Thomas's...
Cine-flixs Movies Escape from Hong Kong

Escape from Hong Kong

1:47:31
Movies
Marjorie Lord (née Wollenberg) was an American television and film actress. She played Kathy "Clancy" O'Hara Williams, opposite Danny Thomas's...
Cine-flixs Movies On Again-Off Again

On Again-Off Again

1:52:16
Movies
Marjorie Lord (née Wollenberg) was an American television and film actress. She played Kathy "Clancy" O'Hara Williams, opposite Danny Thomas's...
Cine-flixs Movies Hideaway

Hideaway

1:47:31
Movies
Marjorie Lord (née Wollenberg) was an American television and film actress. She played Kathy "Clancy" O'Hara Williams, opposite Danny Thomas's...
Cine-flixs Movies The Adventures of Smilin' Jack

The Adventures of Smilin' Jack

1:30:14
Movies
Marjorie Lord (née Wollenberg) was an American television and film actress. She played Kathy "Clancy" O'Hara Williams, opposite Danny Thomas's...
Cine-flixs Movies Rebel City

Rebel City

1:52:16
Movies
Marjorie Lord (née Wollenberg) was an American television and film actress. She played Kathy "Clancy" O'Hara Williams, opposite Danny Thomas's...
Cine-flixs Movies About Face

About Face

1:52:16
Movies
Marjorie Lord (née Wollenberg) was an American television and film actress. She played Kathy "Clancy" O'Hara Williams, opposite Danny Thomas's...
Cine-flixs Movies High Flyers

High Flyers

1:52:16
Movies
Marjorie Lord (née Wollenberg) was an American television and film actress. She played Kathy "Clancy" O'Hara Williams, opposite Danny Thomas's...
Cine-flixs Movies Stop That Cab

Stop That Cab

1:52:16
Movies
Marjorie Lord (née Wollenberg) was an American television and film actress. She played Kathy "Clancy" O'Hara Williams, opposite Danny Thomas's...
Cine-flixs Movies Johnny Come Lately

Johnny Come Lately

1:30:14
Movies
Marjorie Lord (née Wollenberg) was an American television and film actress. She played Kathy "Clancy" O'Hara Williams, opposite Danny Thomas's...
Cine-flixs Movies Shantytown

Shantytown

1:47:31
Movies
Marjorie Lord (née Wollenberg) was an American television and film actress. She played Kathy "Clancy" O'Hara Williams, opposite Danny Thomas's...
Cine-flixs Movies Masked Raiders

Masked Raiders

1:47:31
Movies
Marjorie Lord (née Wollenberg) was an American television and film actress. She played Kathy "Clancy" O'Hara Williams, opposite Danny Thomas's...
Cine-flixs Movies New Orleans

New Orleans

1:52:16
Movies
Marjorie Lord (née Wollenberg) was an American television and film actress. She played Kathy "Clancy" O'Hara Williams, opposite Danny Thomas's...

Marjorie Lord

Marjorie Lord (née Wollenberg) was an American television and film actress. She played Kathy "Clancy" O'Hara Williams, opposite Danny Thomas's character on The Danny Thomas Show and later Make Room for Granddaddy. In 1935, at the age of 16, Lord made her Broadway debut in The Old Maid with Judith Anderson. Her other Broadway appearances came in Signature, Little Brown Jug, and The Girl in the Freudian Slip. Lord was signed by RKO Radio Pictures in 1935. While appearing in Springtime for Henry with Edward Everett Horton, director Henry Koster approached her and signed her to a contract with Universal Studios. She appeared in six feature films and a film serial The Adventures of Smilin' Jack for Universal. Her film work includes a number of wartime pictures, including the 1943 mystery Sherlock Holmes in Washington, starring Basil Rathbone in the title role. She also appeared in the Western films Masked Raiders, Mexican Manhunt, and Down Laredo Way. In 1966, she played Mrs. Martha Meade, the wife of Bob Hope's character, in the screwball comedy Boy, Did I Get a Wrong Number!
Known For : Acting
Birthday : 1918-07-26
Place of Birth : San Francisco, California, USA
Also Known As :
Search Related » Marjorie Lord «