Cine-flixs Movies Browncoats Unite: Firefly 10th Anniversary Special

Browncoats Unite: Firefly 10th Anniversary Special

1:52:16
Movies
Joseph Hill "Joss" Whedon is an American screenwriter, executive producer, director, occasional composer and actor, and founder of Mutant Enemy...
Cine-flixs Movies Showrunners: The Art of Running a TV Show

Showrunners: The Art of Running a TV Show

1:30:14
Movies
Joseph Hill "Joss" Whedon is an American screenwriter, executive producer, director, occasional composer and actor, and founder of Mutant Enemy...
Cine-flixs Movies Done the Impossible

Done the Impossible

1:47:31
Movies
Joseph Hill "Joss" Whedon is an American screenwriter, executive producer, director, occasional composer and actor, and founder of Mutant Enemy...
Cine-flixs Movies The Avengers: A Visual Journey

The Avengers: A Visual Journey

1:47:31
Movies
Joseph Hill "Joss" Whedon is an American screenwriter, executive producer, director, occasional composer and actor, and founder of Mutant Enemy...
Cine-flixs Movies Marvel: 75 Years, From Pulp to Pop!

Marvel: 75 Years, From Pulp to Pop!

1:30:14
Movies
Joseph Hill "Joss" Whedon is an American screenwriter, executive producer, director, occasional composer and actor, and founder of Mutant Enemy...
Cine-flixs Movies This American Life - Return to the Scene of the Crime

This American Life - Return to the Scene of the Crime

1:52:16
Movies
Joseph Hill "Joss" Whedon is an American screenwriter, executive producer, director, occasional composer and actor, and founder of Mutant Enemy...
Cine-flixs Movies The making of 'Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog

The making of 'Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog

1:52:16
Movies
Joseph Hill "Joss" Whedon is an American screenwriter, executive producer, director, occasional composer and actor, and founder of Mutant Enemy...
Cine-flixs Movies A Place Among the Dead

A Place Among the Dead

1:30:14
Movies
Joseph Hill "Joss" Whedon is an American screenwriter, executive producer, director, occasional composer and actor, and founder of Mutant Enemy...
Cine-flixs Movies Star Wars: The Legacy Revealed

Star Wars: The Legacy Revealed

1:47:31
Movies
Joseph Hill "Joss" Whedon is an American screenwriter, executive producer, director, occasional composer and actor, and founder of Mutant Enemy...
Cine-flixs Movies Comic-Con Episode IV: A Fan's Hope

Comic-Con Episode IV: A Fan's Hope

1:47:31
Movies
Joseph Hill "Joss" Whedon is an American screenwriter, executive producer, director, occasional composer and actor, and founder of Mutant Enemy...
Cine-flixs Movies Toy Story at 20: To Infinity and Beyond

Toy Story at 20: To Infinity and Beyond

1:30:14
Movies
Joseph Hill "Joss" Whedon is an American screenwriter, executive producer, director, occasional composer and actor, and founder of Mutant Enemy...
Cine-flixs Movies Warren Ellis: Captured Ghosts

Warren Ellis: Captured Ghosts

1:47:31
Movies
Joseph Hill "Joss" Whedon is an American screenwriter, executive producer, director, occasional composer and actor, and founder of Mutant Enemy...
Cine-flixs Movies Marvel Studios: Assembling a Universe

Marvel Studios: Assembling a Universe

1:30:14
Movies
Joseph Hill "Joss" Whedon is an American screenwriter, executive producer, director, occasional composer and actor, and founder of Mutant Enemy...

Joss Whedon

Joseph Hill "Joss" Whedon is an American screenwriter, executive producer, director, occasional composer and actor, and founder of Mutant Enemy Productions. He is best known as the creator and showrunner of the television series Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997–2003), Angel (1999–2004), Firefly (2002) and Dollhouse (2009–2010), as well as the short film Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog (2008). He is also notable for his work in film, comic books, and online media. Many of Whedon's projects, as well as Whedon himself, enjoy a cult status.
Known For : Writing
Birthday : 1964-06-23
Place of Birth : New York City, New York, USA
Also Known As : Joseph Hill Whedon
Search Related » Joss Whedon «