Cine-flixs Movies Inside 'Inside Llewyn Davis'

Inside 'Inside Llewyn Davis'

1:47:31
Movies
American filmmaker Joel David Coen is known for writing, directing and producing films jointly with his brother Ethan Jesse Coen; professionally they...
Cine-flixs Movies The Coen Brothers

The Coen Brothers

1:30:14
Movies
American filmmaker Joel David Coen is known for writing, directing and producing films jointly with his brother Ethan Jesse Coen; professionally they...
Cine-flixs Movies The Making of The Big Lebowski

The Making of The Big Lebowski

1:52:16
Movies
American filmmaker Joel David Coen is known for writing, directing and producing films jointly with his brother Ethan Jesse Coen; professionally they...
Cine-flixs Movies Minnesota Nice

Minnesota Nice

1:47:31
Movies
American filmmaker Joel David Coen is known for writing, directing and producing films jointly with his brother Ethan Jesse Coen; professionally they...
Cine-flixs Movies No Country for Old Men: Josh Brolin's Unauthorized Behind the Scenes

No Country for Old Men: Josh Brolin's Unauthorized Behind the Scenes

1:47:31
Movies
American filmmaker Joel David Coen is known for writing, directing and producing films jointly with his brother Ethan Jesse Coen; professionally they...
Cine-flixs Movies A Special Day

A Special Day

1:30:14
Movies
American filmmaker Joel David Coen is known for writing, directing and producing films jointly with his brother Ethan Jesse Coen; professionally they...
Cine-flixs Movies Down from the Mountain

Down from the Mountain

1:30:14
Movies
American filmmaker Joel David Coen is known for writing, directing and producing films jointly with his brother Ethan Jesse Coen; professionally they...
Cine-flixs Movies Is This Water?

Is This Water?

1:30:14
Movies
American filmmaker Joel David Coen is known for writing, directing and producing films jointly with his brother Ethan Jesse Coen; professionally they...
Cine-flixs Movies This Is Horror

This Is Horror

1:52:16
Movies
American filmmaker Joel David Coen is known for writing, directing and producing films jointly with his brother Ethan Jesse Coen; professionally they...
Cine-flixs Movies Spies Like Us

Spies Like Us

1:47:31
Movies
American filmmaker Joel David Coen is known for writing, directing and producing films jointly with his brother Ethan Jesse Coen; professionally they...
Cine-flixs Movies Crimewave

Crimewave

1:47:31
Movies
American filmmaker Joel David Coen is known for writing, directing and producing films jointly with his brother Ethan Jesse Coen; professionally they...
Cine-flixs Movies Darkman

Darkman

1:52:16
Movies
American filmmaker Joel David Coen is known for writing, directing and producing films jointly with his brother Ethan Jesse Coen; professionally they...

Joel Coen

American filmmaker Joel David Coen is known for writing, directing and producing films jointly with his brother Ethan Jesse Coen; professionally they are known as the Coen brothers. In 1984, the brothers wrote and directed Blood Simple, their first film together. The film was well received and won awards for Joel's direction at both the Sundance and Independent Spirit awards. The brothers were recognized for their talents having been nominated for a number of awards and achievements. No Country for Old Men (2007) won them the Oscar for Best Achievement in Directing, and Best Motion Picture of the Year, as well as the British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA) Film Award for best director. They were also awarded the Oscar for Best Writing, Screenplay Written Directly for the Screen for Fargo (1996).  Joel has been married to actress Frances McDormand since 1984. They adopted a son from Paraguay, named Pedro McDormand Coen.
Known For : Writing
Birthday : 1954-11-29
Place of Birth : Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.
Also Known As : Roderick Jaynes, ジョエル・コーエン, Джоэл Коэн, 喬爾·科恩, 조엘 데이비드 코엔, Joel David Coen, 조엘 코엔
Search Related » Joel Coen «