Cine-flixs Movies Lawrence of Arabia

Lawrence of Arabia

1:47:31
Movies
Peter Seamus O'Toole (2 August 1932 – 14 December 2013) was an Irish actor of stage and screen who achieved stardom in 1962 playing T. E....
Cine-flixs Movies Rosebud

Rosebud

1:30:14
Movies
Peter Seamus O'Toole (2 August 1932 – 14 December 2013) was an Irish actor of stage and screen who achieved stardom in 1962 playing T. E....
Cine-flixs Movies High Spirits

High Spirits

1:52:16
Movies
Peter Seamus O'Toole (2 August 1932 – 14 December 2013) was an Irish actor of stage and screen who achieved stardom in 1962 playing T. E....
Cine-flixs Movies Lord Jim

Lord Jim

1:52:16
Movies
Peter Seamus O'Toole (2 August 1932 – 14 December 2013) was an Irish actor of stage and screen who achieved stardom in 1962 playing T. E....
Cine-flixs Movies The Ruling Class

The Ruling Class

1:30:14
Movies
Peter Seamus O'Toole (2 August 1932 – 14 December 2013) was an Irish actor of stage and screen who achieved stardom in 1962 playing T. E....
Cine-flixs Movies My Favorite Year

My Favorite Year

1:52:16
Movies
Peter Seamus O'Toole (2 August 1932 – 14 December 2013) was an Irish actor of stage and screen who achieved stardom in 1962 playing T. E....
Cine-flixs Movies Murphy's War

Murphy's War

1:52:16
Movies
Peter Seamus O'Toole (2 August 1932 – 14 December 2013) was an Irish actor of stage and screen who achieved stardom in 1962 playing T. E....
Cine-flixs Movies Venus

Venus

1:47:31
Movies
Peter Seamus O'Toole (2 August 1932 – 14 December 2013) was an Irish actor of stage and screen who achieved stardom in 1962 playing T. E....
Cine-flixs Movies The Rainbow Thief

The Rainbow Thief

1:52:16
Movies
Peter Seamus O'Toole (2 August 1932 – 14 December 2013) was an Irish actor of stage and screen who achieved stardom in 1962 playing T. E....
Cine-flixs Movies Creator

Creator

1:47:31
Movies
Peter Seamus O'Toole (2 August 1932 – 14 December 2013) was an Irish actor of stage and screen who achieved stardom in 1962 playing T. E....
Cine-flixs Movies The Stunt Man

The Stunt Man

1:30:14
Movies
Peter Seamus O'Toole (2 August 1932 – 14 December 2013) was an Irish actor of stage and screen who achieved stardom in 1962 playing T. E....
Cine-flixs Movies Lassie

Lassie

1:30:14
Movies
Peter Seamus O'Toole (2 August 1932 – 14 December 2013) was an Irish actor of stage and screen who achieved stardom in 1962 playing T. E....
Cine-flixs Movies Goodbye, Mr. Chips

Goodbye, Mr. Chips

1:30:14
Movies
Peter Seamus O'Toole (2 August 1932 – 14 December 2013) was an Irish actor of stage and screen who achieved stardom in 1962 playing T. E....
Cine-flixs Movies The Night of the Generals

The Night of the Generals

1:47:31
Movies
Peter Seamus O'Toole (2 August 1932 – 14 December 2013) was an Irish actor of stage and screen who achieved stardom in 1962 playing T. E....
Cine-flixs Movies The Final Curtain

The Final Curtain

1:30:14
Movies
Peter Seamus O'Toole (2 August 1932 – 14 December 2013) was an Irish actor of stage and screen who achieved stardom in 1962 playing T. E....
Cine-flixs Movies The Lion in Winter

The Lion in Winter

1:47:31
Movies
Peter Seamus O'Toole (2 August 1932 – 14 December 2013) was an Irish actor of stage and screen who achieved stardom in 1962 playing T. E....
Cine-flixs Movies Sherlock Holmes and the Valley of Fear

Sherlock Holmes and the Valley of Fear

1:52:16
Movies
Peter Seamus O'Toole (2 August 1932 – 14 December 2013) was an Irish actor of stage and screen who achieved stardom in 1962 playing T. E....
Cine-flixs Movies Man Friday

Man Friday

1:47:31
Movies
Peter Seamus O'Toole (2 August 1932 – 14 December 2013) was an Irish actor of stage and screen who achieved stardom in 1962 playing T. E....
Cine-flixs Movies Augustus: The First Emperor

Augustus: The First Emperor

1:30:14
Movies
Peter Seamus O'Toole (2 August 1932 – 14 December 2013) was an Irish actor of stage and screen who achieved stardom in 1962 playing T. E....
Cine-flixs Movies Sherlock Holmes and the Baskerville Curse

Sherlock Holmes and the Baskerville Curse

1:30:14
Movies
Peter Seamus O'Toole (2 August 1932 – 14 December 2013) was an Irish actor of stage and screen who achieved stardom in 1962 playing T. E....

Peter O'Toole

Peter Seamus O'Toole (2 August 1932 – 14 December 2013) was an Irish actor of stage and screen who achieved stardom in 1962 playing T. E. Lawrence in Lawrence of Arabia. He went on to become a highly-honored film and stage actor. He has been nominated for eight Academy Awards, and holds the record for most competitive Academy Award acting nominations without a win. He has won four Golden Globes, a BAFTA, and an Emmy, and was the recipient of an Honorary Academy Award in 2003 for his body of work. O'Toole died on 14 December 2013 at Wellington Hospital in St John's Wood, London, aged 81. His funeral was held at Golders Green Crematorium in London on 21 December 2013, where he was cremated in a wicker coffin.
Known For : Acting
Birthday : 1932-08-02
Place of Birth : Connemara, County Galway, Ireland
Also Known As : Питер О’Тул, 彼得奧圖
Search Related » Peter O'Toole «