Cine-flixs Movies The Matrix Reloaded: Car Chase

The Matrix Reloaded: Car Chase

1:30:14
Movies
James McTeigue is an Australian film director. He has been an assistant director on many films, including No Escape (1994), the Matrix trilogy...
Cine-flixs Movies The Matrix Reloaded: Pre-Load

The Matrix Reloaded: Pre-Load

1:47:31
Movies
James McTeigue is an Australian film director. He has been an assistant director on many films, including No Escape (1994), the Matrix trilogy...
Cine-flixs Movies Secret Origin: The Story of DC Comics

Secret Origin: The Story of DC Comics

1:30:14
Movies
James McTeigue is an Australian film director. He has been an assistant director on many films, including No Escape (1994), the Matrix trilogy...
Cine-flixs Movies The Matrix Resurrections

The Matrix Resurrections

1:52:16
Movies
James McTeigue is an Australian film director. He has been an assistant director on many films, including No Escape (1994), the Matrix trilogy...

James McTeigue

James McTeigue is an Australian film director. He has been an assistant director on many films, including No Escape (1994), the Matrix trilogy (1999–2003) and Star Wars Episode II: Attack of the Clones (2002), and made his directorial debut in the 2006 film V for Vendetta. Born on Sydney's North Shore, he grew up in Collaroy Plateau, a suburb on the Northern Beaches of Sydney, Australia. McTeigue attended Marist Brothers North Sydney then Cromer High School, in Cromer, a northern beach suburb of Sydney. He completed tertiary study in film at Charles Sturt University, Wagga Wagga Campus.
Known For : Directing
Birthday : 1967-12-29
Place of Birth : Sydney, Australia
Also Known As :
Search Related » James McTeigue «