Search Recomendation:

Hiroshi Ohnogi

Hiroshi Ohnogi was born August 23, 1959 in Japan. He is a screenwriter and novelist focusing on anime productions. Ohnogi graduated from the Department of Literature at Keio University, he attended Keio University in the same years as Macross character designer Mikimoto Haruhiko and creator Kawamori Shouji, both of whom he would first collaborate with in The Super Dimension Fortress Macross, which marked the start of his screenwriter career.
Known For : Writing
Birthday : 1959-08-23
Place of Birth : Japan
Also Known As : 大野木 寛, 大野木寛, Hiroshi Ōnogi, Hiroshi Oonogi, Hiroshi Onogi , Hiroshi Ônogi
Search Related » Hiroshi Ohnogi «