Cine-flixs Movies Shaun of the Dead

Shaun of the Dead

1:52:16
Movies
Simon Pegg (born Simon John Beckingham) is an English comedic actor, writer, producer and director. He is best known for his TV show Spaced, about...
Cine-flixs Movies Hot Fuzz

Hot Fuzz

1:52:16
Movies
Simon Pegg (born Simon John Beckingham) is an English comedic actor, writer, producer and director. He is best known for his TV show Spaced, about...
Cine-flixs Movies Run, Fatboy, Run

Run, Fatboy, Run

1:52:16
Movies
Simon Pegg (born Simon John Beckingham) is an English comedic actor, writer, producer and director. He is best known for his TV show Spaced, about...
Cine-flixs Movies How to Lose Friends & Alienate People

How to Lose Friends & Alienate People

1:52:16
Movies
Simon Pegg (born Simon John Beckingham) is an English comedic actor, writer, producer and director. He is best known for his TV show Spaced, about...
Cine-flixs Movies Burke & Hare

Burke & Hare

1:52:16
Movies
Simon Pegg (born Simon John Beckingham) is an English comedic actor, writer, producer and director. He is best known for his TV show Spaced, about...
Cine-flixs Movies A Fantastic Fear of Everything

A Fantastic Fear of Everything

1:52:16
Movies
Simon Pegg (born Simon John Beckingham) is an English comedic actor, writer, producer and director. He is best known for his TV show Spaced, about...
Cine-flixs Movies The World's End

The World's End

1:47:31
Movies
Simon Pegg (born Simon John Beckingham) is an English comedic actor, writer, producer and director. He is best known for his TV show Spaced, about...
Cine-flixs Movies The Fuzzball Rally

The Fuzzball Rally

1:52:16
Movies
Simon Pegg (born Simon John Beckingham) is an English comedic actor, writer, producer and director. He is best known for his TV show Spaced, about...
Cine-flixs Movies Hector and the Search for Happiness

Hector and the Search for Happiness

1:47:31
Movies
Simon Pegg (born Simon John Beckingham) is an English comedic actor, writer, producer and director. He is best known for his TV show Spaced, about...
Cine-flixs Movies Absolutely Anything

Absolutely Anything

1:52:16
Movies
Simon Pegg (born Simon John Beckingham) is an English comedic actor, writer, producer and director. He is best known for his TV show Spaced, about...
Cine-flixs Movies Man Up

Man Up

1:52:16
Movies
Simon Pegg (born Simon John Beckingham) is an English comedic actor, writer, producer and director. He is best known for his TV show Spaced, about...
Cine-flixs Movies Kill Me Three Times

Kill Me Three Times

1:47:31
Movies
Simon Pegg (born Simon John Beckingham) is an English comedic actor, writer, producer and director. He is best known for his TV show Spaced, about...
Cine-flixs Movies Don't

Don't

1:52:16
Movies
Simon Pegg (born Simon John Beckingham) is an English comedic actor, writer, producer and director. He is best known for his TV show Spaced, about...
Cine-flixs Movies Lost Transmissions

Lost Transmissions

1:52:16
Movies
Simon Pegg (born Simon John Beckingham) is an English comedic actor, writer, producer and director. He is best known for his TV show Spaced, about...
Cine-flixs Movies Big Nothing

Big Nothing

1:47:31
Movies
Simon Pegg (born Simon John Beckingham) is an English comedic actor, writer, producer and director. He is best known for his TV show Spaced, about...
Cine-flixs Movies Danger! 50,000 Zombies

Danger! 50,000 Zombies

1:47:31
Movies
Simon Pegg (born Simon John Beckingham) is an English comedic actor, writer, producer and director. He is best known for his TV show Spaced, about...
Cine-flixs Movies Paul

Paul

1:30:14
Movies
Simon Pegg (born Simon John Beckingham) is an English comedic actor, writer, producer and director. He is best known for his TV show Spaced, about...
Cine-flixs Movies Scrat's Continental Crack-Up

Scrat's Continental Crack-Up

1:52:16
Movies
Simon Pegg (born Simon John Beckingham) is an English comedic actor, writer, producer and director. He is best known for his TV show Spaced, about...
Cine-flixs Movies Steve Coogan: The Man Who Thinks He's It

Steve Coogan: The Man Who Thinks He's It

1:52:16
Movies
Simon Pegg (born Simon John Beckingham) is an English comedic actor, writer, producer and director. He is best known for his TV show Spaced, about...
Cine-flixs Movies Doc of the Dead

Doc of the Dead

1:52:16
Movies
Simon Pegg (born Simon John Beckingham) is an English comedic actor, writer, producer and director. He is best known for his TV show Spaced, about...

Simon Pegg

Simon Pegg (born Simon John Beckingham) is an English comedic actor, writer, producer and director. He is best known for his TV show Spaced, about two roommates, as well as his film Shaun of the Dead, which he described as a 'Romantic Zombie Comedy'.  In 2009 he played Montgomery "Scotty" Scott in the Star Trek Reboot, taking over the iconic role previously played by James Doohan, In 2005 he married Maureen McCann in Glasgow, Scotland.  In 2009 the pair had their first child.  He has stated that his favorite film is Raising Arizona and his favorite TV shows The X-FIles and Arrested Development.  
Known For : Acting
Birthday : 1970-02-14
Place of Birth : Brockworth, Gloucestershire, England, UK
Also Known As : Саймон Пегг, Саймон Джон Бэкингем, 사이먼 페그, Simon John Beckingham, Σάιμον Πεγκ
Search Related » Simon Pegg «