Cine-flixs Movies Fantastic Voyage

Fantastic Voyage

1:52:16
Movies
Stephen Boyd, born William Millar, was a Northern Irish/American stage and screen actor. As a teenager he joined the Ulster Group Theatre where he...
Cine-flixs Movies Carter's Army

Carter's Army

1:52:16
Movies
Stephen Boyd, born William Millar, was a Northern Irish/American stage and screen actor. As a teenager he joined the Ulster Group Theatre where he...
Cine-flixs Movies The Treasure of Jamaica Reef

The Treasure of Jamaica Reef

1:52:16
Movies
Stephen Boyd, born William Millar, was a Northern Irish/American stage and screen actor. As a teenager he joined the Ulster Group Theatre where he...
Cine-flixs Movies The Oscar

The Oscar

1:52:16
Movies
Stephen Boyd, born William Millar, was a Northern Irish/American stage and screen actor. As a teenager he joined the Ulster Group Theatre where he...
Cine-flixs Movies The Third Secret

The Third Secret

1:52:16
Movies
Stephen Boyd, born William Millar, was a Northern Irish/American stage and screen actor. As a teenager he joined the Ulster Group Theatre where he...
Cine-flixs Movies Seven Thunders

Seven Thunders

1:47:31
Movies
Stephen Boyd, born William Millar, was a Northern Irish/American stage and screen actor. As a teenager he joined the Ulster Group Theatre where he...
Cine-flixs Movies The Inspector

The Inspector

1:47:31
Movies
Stephen Boyd, born William Millar, was a Northern Irish/American stage and screen actor. As a teenager he joined the Ulster Group Theatre where he...
Cine-flixs Movies Assignment K

Assignment K

1:52:16
Movies
Stephen Boyd, born William Millar, was a Northern Irish/American stage and screen actor. As a teenager he joined the Ulster Group Theatre where he...
Cine-flixs Movies Kill!

Kill!

1:52:16
Movies
Stephen Boyd, born William Millar, was a Northern Irish/American stage and screen actor. As a teenager he joined the Ulster Group Theatre where he...
Cine-flixs Movies The Caper of the Golden Bulls

The Caper of the Golden Bulls

1:52:16
Movies
Stephen Boyd, born William Millar, was a Northern Irish/American stage and screen actor. As a teenager he joined the Ulster Group Theatre where he...
Cine-flixs Movies The Great Swindle

The Great Swindle

1:47:31
Movies
Stephen Boyd, born William Millar, was a Northern Irish/American stage and screen actor. As a teenager he joined the Ulster Group Theatre where he...
Cine-flixs Movies Marta

Marta

1:47:31
Movies
Stephen Boyd, born William Millar, was a Northern Irish/American stage and screen actor. As a teenager he joined the Ulster Group Theatre where he...
Cine-flixs Movies Billy Rose's Jumbo

Billy Rose's Jumbo

1:52:16
Movies
Stephen Boyd, born William Millar, was a Northern Irish/American stage and screen actor. As a teenager he joined the Ulster Group Theatre where he...
Cine-flixs Movies The Fall of the Roman Empire

The Fall of the Roman Empire

1:47:31
Movies
Stephen Boyd, born William Millar, was a Northern Irish/American stage and screen actor. As a teenager he joined the Ulster Group Theatre where he...
Cine-flixs Movies The Best of Everything

The Best of Everything

1:52:16
Movies
Stephen Boyd, born William Millar, was a Northern Irish/American stage and screen actor. As a teenager he joined the Ulster Group Theatre where he...
Cine-flixs Movies Charge!

Charge!

1:52:16
Movies
Stephen Boyd, born William Millar, was a Northern Irish/American stage and screen actor. As a teenager he joined the Ulster Group Theatre where he...
Cine-flixs Movies Cleopatra: The Film That Changed Hollywood

Cleopatra: The Film That Changed Hollywood

1:47:31
Movies
Stephen Boyd, born William Millar, was a Northern Irish/American stage and screen actor. As a teenager he joined the Ulster Group Theatre where he...
Cine-flixs Movies The Man Called Noon

The Man Called Noon

1:47:31
Movies
Stephen Boyd, born William Millar, was a Northern Irish/American stage and screen actor. As a teenager he joined the Ulster Group Theatre where he...
Cine-flixs Movies Montana Trap

Montana Trap

1:52:16
Movies
Stephen Boyd, born William Millar, was a Northern Irish/American stage and screen actor. As a teenager he joined the Ulster Group Theatre where he...
Cine-flixs Movies The Big Game

The Big Game

1:52:16
Movies
Stephen Boyd, born William Millar, was a Northern Irish/American stage and screen actor. As a teenager he joined the Ulster Group Theatre where he...

Stephen Boyd

Stephen Boyd, born William Millar, was a Northern Irish/American stage and screen actor. As a teenager he joined the Ulster Group Theatre where he learned the tasks of the theatre. In 1956 he toured North America performing "A Streetcar Named Desire" in the lead role as Stanley Kowalski. Boyd who appeared in around 60 feature films, most notably in the role of Messala in the 1959 film "Ben-Hur".  
Known For : Acting
Birthday : 1931-07-04
Place of Birth : Glengormley, Northern Ireland, UK
Also Known As :
Search Related » Stephen Boyd «