Cine-flixs Movies Angels One Five

Angels One Five

1:47:31
Movies
John Edward Hawkins, CBE (14 September 1910 – 18 July 1973) was an English actor who worked on stage and in film from the 1930s until the...
Cine-flixs Movies Tales That Witness Madness

Tales That Witness Madness

1:52:16
Movies
John Edward Hawkins, CBE (14 September 1910 – 18 July 1973) was an English actor who worked on stage and in film from the 1930s until the...
Cine-flixs Movies Land of the Pharaohs

Land of the Pharaohs

1:52:16
Movies
John Edward Hawkins, CBE (14 September 1910 – 18 July 1973) was an English actor who worked on stage and in film from the 1930s until the...
Cine-flixs Movies Gideon's Day

Gideon's Day

1:52:16
Movies
John Edward Hawkins, CBE (14 September 1910 – 18 July 1973) was an English actor who worked on stage and in film from the 1930s until the...
Cine-flixs Movies The Cruel Sea

The Cruel Sea

1:30:14
Movies
John Edward Hawkins, CBE (14 September 1910 – 18 July 1973) was an English actor who worked on stage and in film from the 1930s until the...
Cine-flixs Movies The League of Gentlemen

The League of Gentlemen

1:47:31
Movies
John Edward Hawkins, CBE (14 September 1910 – 18 July 1973) was an English actor who worked on stage and in film from the 1930s until the...
Cine-flixs Movies The Man in the Sky

The Man in the Sky

1:52:16
Movies
John Edward Hawkins, CBE (14 September 1910 – 18 July 1973) was an English actor who worked on stage and in film from the 1930s until the...
Cine-flixs Movies The Long Arm

The Long Arm

1:30:14
Movies
John Edward Hawkins, CBE (14 September 1910 – 18 July 1973) was an English actor who worked on stage and in film from the 1930s until the...
Cine-flixs Movies The Seekers

The Seekers

1:47:31
Movies
John Edward Hawkins, CBE (14 September 1910 – 18 July 1973) was an English actor who worked on stage and in film from the 1930s until the...
Cine-flixs Movies The Two-Headed Spy

The Two-Headed Spy

1:47:31
Movies
John Edward Hawkins, CBE (14 September 1910 – 18 July 1973) was an English actor who worked on stage and in film from the 1930s until the...
Cine-flixs Movies Fortune Is a Woman

Fortune Is a Woman

1:30:14
Movies
John Edward Hawkins, CBE (14 September 1910 – 18 July 1973) was an English actor who worked on stage and in film from the 1930s until the...
Cine-flixs Movies The Intruder

The Intruder

1:30:14
Movies
John Edward Hawkins, CBE (14 September 1910 – 18 July 1973) was an English actor who worked on stage and in film from the 1930s until the...
Cine-flixs Movies Masquerade

Masquerade

1:52:16
Movies
John Edward Hawkins, CBE (14 September 1910 – 18 July 1973) was an English actor who worked on stage and in film from the 1930s until the...
Cine-flixs Movies Zulu

Zulu

1:52:16
Movies
John Edward Hawkins, CBE (14 September 1910 – 18 July 1973) was an English actor who worked on stage and in film from the 1930s until the...
Cine-flixs Movies Guns at Batasi

Guns at Batasi

1:30:14
Movies
John Edward Hawkins, CBE (14 September 1910 – 18 July 1973) was an English actor who worked on stage and in film from the 1930s until the...
Cine-flixs Movies Mandy

Mandy

1:30:14
Movies
John Edward Hawkins, CBE (14 September 1910 – 18 July 1973) was an English actor who worked on stage and in film from the 1930s until the...
Cine-flixs Movies Lafayette

Lafayette

1:30:14
Movies
John Edward Hawkins, CBE (14 September 1910 – 18 July 1973) was an English actor who worked on stage and in film from the 1930s until the...
Cine-flixs Movies The Prisoner

The Prisoner

1:52:16
Movies
John Edward Hawkins, CBE (14 September 1910 – 18 July 1973) was an English actor who worked on stage and in film from the 1930s until the...
Cine-flixs Movies The Third Secret

The Third Secret

1:52:16
Movies
John Edward Hawkins, CBE (14 September 1910 – 18 July 1973) was an English actor who worked on stage and in film from the 1930s until the...
Cine-flixs Movies The Planter's Wife

The Planter's Wife

1:47:31
Movies
John Edward Hawkins, CBE (14 September 1910 – 18 July 1973) was an English actor who worked on stage and in film from the 1930s until the...

Jack Hawkins

John Edward Hawkins, CBE (14 September 1910 – 18 July 1973) was an English actor who worked on stage and in film from the 1930s until the 1970s. One of the most popular British film stars of the 1950s, he was best known for his portrayal of military men in films like Angels One Five (1951), The Cruel Sea (1953), Bridge on the River Kwai (1957), Ben Hur (1959) and Lawrence of Arabia (1962).
Known For : Acting
Birthday : 1910-09-14
Place of Birth : Wood Green, London, England, UK
Also Known As :
Search Related » Jack Hawkins «