Cine-flixs Movies Ben-Hur

Ben-Hur

1:52:16
Movies
Charlton Heston was an American actor of film, theatre and television. Heston is known for heroic roles in films such as The Ten Commandments, Planet...
Cine-flixs Movies Planet of the Apes

Planet of the Apes

1:30:14
Movies
Charlton Heston was an American actor of film, theatre and television. Heston is known for heroic roles in films such as The Ten Commandments, Planet...
Cine-flixs Movies Touch of Evil

Touch of Evil

1:52:16
Movies
Charlton Heston was an American actor of film, theatre and television. Heston is known for heroic roles in films such as The Ten Commandments, Planet...
Cine-flixs Movies Will Penny

Will Penny

1:30:14
Movies
Charlton Heston was an American actor of film, theatre and television. Heston is known for heroic roles in films such as The Ten Commandments, Planet...
Cine-flixs Movies Earthquake

Earthquake

1:52:16
Movies
Charlton Heston was an American actor of film, theatre and television. Heston is known for heroic roles in films such as The Ten Commandments, Planet...
Cine-flixs Movies The Omega Man

The Omega Man

1:52:16
Movies
Charlton Heston was an American actor of film, theatre and television. Heston is known for heroic roles in films such as The Ten Commandments, Planet...
Cine-flixs Movies Midway

Midway

1:30:14
Movies
Charlton Heston was an American actor of film, theatre and television. Heston is known for heroic roles in films such as The Ten Commandments, Planet...
Cine-flixs Movies The Ten Commandments

The Ten Commandments

1:52:16
Movies
Charlton Heston was an American actor of film, theatre and television. Heston is known for heroic roles in films such as The Ten Commandments, Planet...
Cine-flixs Movies Two-Minute Warning

Two-Minute Warning

1:52:16
Movies
Charlton Heston was an American actor of film, theatre and television. Heston is known for heroic roles in films such as The Ten Commandments, Planet...
Cine-flixs Movies Gray Lady Down

Gray Lady Down

1:30:14
Movies
Charlton Heston was an American actor of film, theatre and television. Heston is known for heroic roles in films such as The Ten Commandments, Planet...
Cine-flixs Movies Soylent Green

Soylent Green

1:47:31
Movies
Charlton Heston was an American actor of film, theatre and television. Heston is known for heroic roles in films such as The Ten Commandments, Planet...
Cine-flixs Movies Treasure Island

Treasure Island

1:30:14
Movies
Charlton Heston was an American actor of film, theatre and television. Heston is known for heroic roles in films such as The Ten Commandments, Planet...
Cine-flixs Movies 55 Days at Peking

55 Days at Peking

1:47:31
Movies
Charlton Heston was an American actor of film, theatre and television. Heston is known for heroic roles in films such as The Ten Commandments, Planet...
Cine-flixs Movies Airport 1975

Airport 1975

1:52:16
Movies
Charlton Heston was an American actor of film, theatre and television. Heston is known for heroic roles in films such as The Ten Commandments, Planet...
Cine-flixs Movies Alaska: Spirit of the Wild

Alaska: Spirit of the Wild

1:47:31
Movies
Charlton Heston was an American actor of film, theatre and television. Heston is known for heroic roles in films such as The Ten Commandments, Planet...
Cine-flixs Movies Secret of the Incas

Secret of the Incas

1:52:16
Movies
Charlton Heston was an American actor of film, theatre and television. Heston is known for heroic roles in films such as The Ten Commandments, Planet...
Cine-flixs Movies Dark City

Dark City

1:52:16
Movies
Charlton Heston was an American actor of film, theatre and television. Heston is known for heroic roles in films such as The Ten Commandments, Planet...
Cine-flixs Movies Khartoum

Khartoum

1:30:14
Movies
Charlton Heston was an American actor of film, theatre and television. Heston is known for heroic roles in films such as The Ten Commandments, Planet...
Cine-flixs Movies Major Dundee

Major Dundee

1:47:31
Movies
Charlton Heston was an American actor of film, theatre and television. Heston is known for heroic roles in films such as The Ten Commandments, Planet...
Cine-flixs Movies Julius Caesar

Julius Caesar

1:30:14
Movies
Charlton Heston was an American actor of film, theatre and television. Heston is known for heroic roles in films such as The Ten Commandments, Planet...

Charlton Heston

Charlton Heston was an American actor of film, theatre and television. Heston is known for heroic roles in films such as The Ten Commandments, Planet of the Apes and Ben-Hur, for which he won the Academy Award for Best Actor. Heston was also known for his political activism. In the 1950s and 1960s he was one of a handful of Hollywood actors to speak openly against racism and was an active supporter of the Civil Rights Movement. Initially a moderate Democrat, he later supported conservative Republican policies and was president of the National Rifle Association from 1998 to 2003.
Known For : Acting
Birthday : 1923-10-04
Place of Birth : Wilmette, Illinois, USA
Also Known As :
Search Related » Charlton Heston «